1.20 Cruise at Your Own Risk - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.20 Cruise at Your Own Risk

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.20
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.20 Cruise at Your Own Risk - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Cruise at Your Own Risk

A diamond theft on a cruise ship owned by Jonathan leads the Harts to join the cruise ship to catch the thief.
First Air DateApril 8, 1980
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

†  February 27, 2009

as Carl Johnson

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.20 - Cruise at Your Own Risk

Birth Name:
John Alvin Hoffstadt

Born October 24, 1917
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

John Alvin died February 27, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91


69

as Pamela Granville

2 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 1.20 - Cruise at Your Own Risk

Born April 4, 1950
in Savannah, Georgia, USA


John Hillerman als Sterling Murdock bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Hillerman as Sterling Murdock in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 9, 2017

as Victor Sutter

1 Episode (1980)

1.20 - Cruise at Your Own Risk

Birth Name:
John Benedict Hillerman

Born December 20, 1932
in Denison, Texas, USA

John Hillerman died November 9, 2017, passing away at the age of 84

74

as Disco Instructor

1 Episode (1980)

1.20 - Cruise at Your Own Risk

Born April 8, 1945
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Mimi Maynard als Deanne bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Mimi Maynard as Deanne in Hart to Hart

as Deanne

9 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Birth Name:
Mimi Saffian Maynard


73

as Patrick Granville

1 Episode (1980)

1.20 - Cruise at Your Own Risk

Born July 13, 1946
in Dublin, Ireland


89

as Esther Goodman

1 Episode (1980)

1.20 - Cruise at Your Own Risk

Born January 4, 1930
in New York City, New York, USA


†  November 17, 2005

as Haskell Harringford

1 Episode (1980)

1.20 - Cruise at Your Own Risk

Birth Name:
Glenn Arnold Robards

Born April 3, 1926
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Glenn Robards died November 17, 2005 in Heber City, Utah, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Lee Wilkof als Stanley Friesen bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lee Wilkof as Stanley Friesen in Hart to Hart

68

as Stanley Friesen

11 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.03 - Jonathan Hart Jr.

Born June 25, 1951
in Canton, Ohio, USA


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95

Hart to Hart - Search other Media