1.18 Sixth Sense - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.18 Sixth Sense

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.18
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.18 Sixth Sense - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Sixth Sense

A precognitive young woman sees herself being murdered, but it is her unknown twin sister who turns up dead.
First Air DateMarch 11, 1980
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Peter Brocco als Turhan (1.02) und Clerk (1.19) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Placeholder Image: Peter Brocco as Turhan (1.02) und Clerk (1.19) in Bezaubernde Jeannie
Add Image

†  December 20, 1992

as Carl

1 Episode (1980)

1.18 - Sixth Sense

Born January 16, 1903
in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA

Peter Brocco died December 20, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


†  April 11, 2007

1 Episode (1980)

1.18 - Sixth Sense

Born May 2, 1925
in Woodbury, New Jersey, USA

Roscoe Lee Browne died April 11, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


Paul Bryar als Jake Barky bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Paul Bryar as Jake Barky in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 30, 1985

as Gordon

1 Episode (1980)

1.18 - Sixth Sense

Birth Name:
Gabriel Barrere

Born February 21, 1910
in New York, USA

Paul Bryar died August 30, 1985 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


†  November 19, 1983

as Sanford Whitley

1 Episode (1980)

1.18 - Sixth Sense

Birth Name:
Peter T. Coffield

Born July 17, 1945
in Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Peter Coffield died November 19, 1983 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 38


†  February 10, 1983

as Herb Whitley

2 Episodes (1980-1982)

from Episode: 1.18 - Sixth Sense

Birth Name:
Eduard Franz Schmidt

Born October 31, 1902
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Eduard Franz died February 10, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


71

as Sara Morgan

1 Episode (1980)

1.18 - Sixth Sense

Born August 4, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  September 29, 2010

as Al Teresi

1 Episode (1980)

1.18 - Sixth Sense

Born December 21, 1920
in New York City, New York, USA

Joe Mantell died September 29, 2010 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


†  October 14, 1999

as Lt. Gillis

3 Episodes (1980-1982)

from Episode: 1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Born February 24, 1929
in Evanston, Illinois, USA

Richard B. Shull died October 14, 1999 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 70


†  November 30, 1998

as Dr. Selman

1 Episode (1980)

1.18 - Sixth Sense

Born October 9, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Philip Sterling died November 30, 1998 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Lili Valenty als Madame Maria bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lili Valenty as Madame Maria in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 11, 1987

as Reader

1 Episode (1980)

1.18 - Sixth Sense

Birth Name:
Lili Eisenlohr Valenty

Born August 17, 1900
in Lodz, Polen

Lili Valenty died March 11, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


†  August 6, 1991

as Alfred

1 Episode (1980)

1.18 - Sixth Sense

Born October 12, 1905
in Great Dunmow, England, UK

Nelson Welch died August 6, 1991 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media