1.17 The Raid - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.17 The Raid

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.17
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.17 The Raid - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

The Raid

When a researcher is kidnapped in a South American country by an old adversary of Jonathan's, he undertakes to personally deliver the ransom and ensure the safety of the researcher and his pregnant wife.
First Air DateFebruary 26, 1980
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


83

as Fox

2 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Raid

Born January 25, 1936
in New York City, New York, USA


†  January 23, 2002

as Blacksmith

1 Episode (1980)

1.17 - The Raid

Born December 5, 1915
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Henry A. Escalante died January 23, 2002 in Montebello, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

Daniel Faraldo als Pepe Sanchez bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Daniel Faraldo as Pepe Sanchez in MacGyver
Add Image

69

as Lorenzo

1 Episode (1980)

1.17 - The Raid

Born November 4, 1949
in USA


Ivor Francis als Varnum bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ivor Francis as Varnum in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 22, 1986

as Jewelry Clerk

1 Episode (1980)

1.17 - The Raid

Born October 26, 1918
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Ivor Francis died October 22, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

Peter MacLean als Mr. Nystrom bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Peter MacLean as Mr. Nystrom in MacGyver
Add Image

†  May 28, 2003

as Herbert Cober (1.17) and Commissioner Adbury (4.19)

2 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Raid

Born January 2, 1936
in Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Peter MacLean died May 28, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

93

as Businessman

1 Episode (1980)

1.17 - The Raid

Born January 22, 1926
in New York City, New York, USA



Branscombe Richmond als Klingon Gunner #2 bei Star Trek III
Placeholder Image: Branscombe Richmond as Klingon Gunner #2 in Star Trek III
Add Image

64

as

1 Episode (1980)

1.17 - The Raid

Birth Name:
Branscombe Leo Charles Richmond

Born August 8, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  May 15, 1994

as Jorge

1 Episode (1980)

1.17 - The Raid

Birth Name:
Luis Antonio Dámaso de Alonso

Born December 11, 1905
in Juárez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Gilbert Roland died May 15, 1994 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media