1.16 Downhill to Death - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.16 Downhill to Death

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.16
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.16 Downhill to Death - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Downhill to Death

When Jennifer overhears an acquaintance planning to murder his wife on the ski slopes, she and Jonathan jet off to Vail to prevent it -- but the wife isn't the one who winds up dead.
First Air DateFebruary 5, 1980
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

88

as Sheriff Jelks

1 Episode (1980)

1.16 - Downhill to Death

Born October 3, 1931
in Norwood, Ohio, USA



65

as Peter Scmidt

1 Episode (1980)

1.16 - Downhill to Death

Born November 23, 1953
in Canelones, Uruguay


Michael Des Barres als Murdoc bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Michael Des Barres as Murdoc in MacGyver
Add Image

71

as Syd Sado

1 Episode (1980)

1.16 - Downhill to Death

Birth Name:
Lord Michael Philip Des Barres, Marquis Des Barres

Born January 24, 1948
in London, England




78

as Halsey Matthews

2 Episodes (1980-1982)

from Episode: 1.16 - Downhill to Death

Born April 15, 1941
in St. Cloud, Minnesota, USA


77

as Kate Matthews

1 Episode (1980)

1.16 - Downhill to Death

Birth Name:
Juliet Maryon Mills

Born November 21, 1941
in London, England



66

as Marina Belson

2 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 1.16 - Downhill to Death

Born October 25, 1952
in Princeton, New Jersey, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media