1.14 Night Horrors - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.14 Night Horrors

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.14
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.14 Night Horrors - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Night Horrors

At the haunted house recently purchased by the Harts' 'weird' friends Fred and Amanda, a dinner party turns into a deadly treasure hunt.
First Air DateJanuary 22, 1980
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

85

as Amanda

1 Episode (1980)

1.14 - Night Horrors

Born August 9, 1934
in New York City, New York, USA


†  March 21, 2005

as Rev. Tyson

1 Episode (1980)

1.14 - Night Horrors

Born March 3, 1923
in Queens, New York, USA

Barney Martin died March 21, 2005 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

†  October 11, 1989

as Michael Shillingford

1 Episode (1980)

1.14 - Night Horrors

Birth Name:
Albert Paul Shenar

Born February 12, 1936
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Paul Shenar died October 11, 1989 in West Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53

77

as Gladys Leary

1 Episode (1980)

1.14 - Night Horrors

Born March 20, 1942
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA


86

as Fred

1 Episode (1980)

1.14 - Night Horrors

Born March 5, 1933
in Rice, Kansas, USA


Fred Stuthman als Judge bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Fred Stuthman as Judge in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 7, 1982

as Mr. Milton

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.14 - Night Horrors

Birth Name:
Frederic D. Stuthman

Born June 27, 1919
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA

Fred Stuthman died July 7, 1982 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63

87

as Dr. Lorna Phelps

1 Episode (1980)

1.14 - Night Horrors

Birth Name:
Nina Magdelena Møller

Born July 15, 1932
in Copenhagen, Denmark



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media