1.13 A Question of Innocence - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.13 A Question of Innocence

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.13
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.13 A Question of Innocence - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

A Question of Innocence

The old woman who runs the newsstand in Jonathan's building is being blackmailed for a murder she may not have committed.
First Air DateJanuary 15, 1980
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


59

as Emily

1 Episode (1980)

1.13 - A Question of Innocence

Born December 15, 1959
in South Boundbrook, New Jersey, USA





Charles Hallahan als Vance Norris bei Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt
Placeholder Image: Charles Hallahan as Vance Norris in Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt
Add Image

†  November 25, 1997

as Warren Sanford

1 Episode (1980)

1.13 - A Question of Innocence

Birth Name:
Charles John Hallahan

Born July 29, 1943
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Charles Hallahan died November 25, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


Peter Jason als Sgt Major Robert King bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Peter Jason as Sgt Major Robert King in Navy CIS
Add Image

75

as McCoy

2 Episodes (1980-1982)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Question of Innocence

Birth Name:
Peter Edward Ostling

Born July 22, 1944
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



†  July 7, 2008

as Leo

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Question of Innocence

Born September 6, 1923
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Bernie Kuby died July 7, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84




Mimi Maynard als Deanne bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Mimi Maynard as Deanne in Hart to Hart

as Deanne

9 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Birth Name:
Mimi Saffian Maynard



†  June 5, 1998

as Rose MacCready

1 Episode (1980)

1.13 - A Question of Innocence

Born December 30, 1911
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Jeanette Nolan died June 5, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


71

as Whitney Rogers

1 Episode (1980)

1.13 - A Question of Innocence

Birth Name:
Francis Jameson Parker Jr.

Born November 18, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA





79

as Mrs. Ann Mager

1 Episode (1980)

1.13 - A Question of Innocence

Born September 2, 1940
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lee Wilkof als Stanley Friesen bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lee Wilkof as Stanley Friesen in Hart to Hart

68

as Stanley Friesen

11 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.03 - Jonathan Hart Jr.

Born June 25, 1951
in Canton, Ohio, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media