1.12 Color Jennifer Dead - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.12 Color Jennifer Dead

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.12
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.12 Color Jennifer Dead - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Color Jennifer Dead

The man who was painting Jennifer's portrait dies, supposedly while driving drunk, but the Harts don't believe the official explanation.
First Air DateJanuary 8, 1980
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


80

as Peterson

1 Episode (1980)

1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Birth Name:
Gioachino M. Andreozzi

Born January 24, 1939
in Providence, Rhode Island, USA



Julie Cobb als Trudy Coulter bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Julie Cobb as Trudy Coulter in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

72

as Scotty McClain

1 Episode (1980)

1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Birth Name:
Julie Frances Cobb

Born May 29, 1947
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Lee de Broux als Sal bei RoboCop
Placeholder Image: Lee de Broux as Sal in RoboCop
Add Image

78

as Conway

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Born May 7, 1941
in La Mesa, Kalifornien, USA



75

as Butler

2 Episodes (1980)

from Episode: 1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Born January 13, 1944
in USA



†  August 24, 1988

as Roger Winslow

1 Episode (1980)

1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Born September 4, 1938
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Leonard Frey died August 24, 1988 in New York, USA , passing away at the age of 50




†  August 9, 2016

as Warren Keller

1 Episode (1980)

1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Birth Name:
Barry Francis Jenner

Born January 14, 1941
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Barry Jenner died August 9, 2016, passing away at the age of 75


75

as Drunk Man in Armour

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Born April 25, 1944
in USA



†  October 14, 1999

as Lt. Gillis

3 Episodes (1980-1982)

from Episode: 1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Born February 24, 1929
in Evanston, Illinois, USA

Richard B. Shull died October 14, 1999 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 70




Noble Willingham als Texas bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Noble Willingham as Texas in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  January 17, 2004

as Wilbur Pierson

1 Episode (1980)

1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Birth Name:
Noble Henry Willingham

Born August 31, 1931
in Mineola, Texas, USA

Noble Willingham died January 17, 2004 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  October 13, 1999

as Bartender

1 Episode (1980)

1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Born October 14, 1925


Marty Zagon died October 13, 1999, passing away at the age of 74


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media