1.11 The Man with the Jade Eyes - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.11 The Man with the Jade Eyes

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.11
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.11 The Man with the Jade Eyes - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

The Man with the Jade Eyes

A man collapses at the Harts' restaurant table and asks them to protect the man with jade eyes and take him to the temple.
First Air DateDecember 11, 1979
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




72

as Lisa Wong

1 Episode (1979)

1.11 - The Man with the Jade Eyes

Born October 20, 1947
in Hawaii, USA



George Cheung als General Narai (1.02), Toy (5.07) und Dr. Liang bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: George Cheung as General Narai (1.02), Toy (5.07) und Dr. Liang in MacGyver
Add Image

70

as Jimmy Lee (1.11) and Ling (5.10)

2 Episodes (1979-1983)

from Episode: 1.11 - The Man with the Jade Eyes

Born February 8, 1949
in Hong Kong





†  October 24, 2012

as Shopkeeper

1 Episode (1979)

1.11 - The Man with the Jade Eyes

Born September 22, 1927
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Frances Fong died October 24, 2012, passing away at the age of 85


James Hong als Hard-Faced Man bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: James Hong as Hard-Faced Man in Akte X
Add Image

90

as Holy Man

1 Episode (1979)

1.11 - The Man with the Jade Eyes

Born February 22, 1929
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Placeholder Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider
Add Image

†  May 24, 1997

as Arthur Sydney

1 Episode (1979)

1.11 - The Man with the Jade Eyes

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media