1.09 A New Kind of High - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.09 A New Kind of High

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.09
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.9 A New Kind of High - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

A New Kind of High

Two chemists at one of Jonathan's subsidiaries have developed a new hallucinogen, and their supervisor is killed when he tries to report them to Jonathan.
First Air DateNovember 27, 1979
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Karen Austin als Lilly bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: Karen Austin as Lilly in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

64

as Karen Shields

1 Episode (1979)

1.09 - A New Kind of High

Birth Name:
Karen Brammer

Born October 24, 1955
in Welch, West Virginia, USA



93

as Jeannie

2 Episodes (1979-1983)

from Episode: 1.09 - A New Kind of High

Born August 15, 1926
in Decorah, Iowa, USA



92

as Carleton Withers

2 Episodes (1979-1981)

from Episode: 1.09 - A New Kind of High

Birth Name:
Solomon Schneider

Born July 20, 1927




†  November 29, 2005

as Dr. Harry Capello

1 Episode (1979)

1.09 - A New Kind of High

Born December 30, 1932
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Macon McCalman died November 29, 2005 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA , passing away at the age of 72


J.A. Preston als Sam Terhune bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: J.A. Preston as Sam Terhune in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

as Mr. Pruitt

1 Episode (1979)

1.09 - A New Kind of High


Born in Washington, District of Columbia, USA



†  August 12, 2010

as David Krieger

2 Episodes (1979-1983)

from Episode: 1.09 - A New Kind of High

Birth Name:
Paul S. Rudd

Born May 15, 1940
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Paul Rudd died August 12, 2010 in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA , passing away at the age of 70


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media