1.08 Max in Love - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.08 Max in Love

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.08
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.8 Max in Love - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Max in Love

Max has met a lovely woman who seems to enjoy his company also -- but she's part of a theft ring that cleaned out the Harts.
First Air DateNovember 13, 1979
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Rene Auberjonois als Donald Springfield bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Rene Auberjonois as Donald Springfield in Hart to Hart

79

as Donald Springfield

1 Episode (1979)

1.08 - Max in Love

Birth Name:
Rene Murat Auberjonois

Born June 1, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA



†  December 16, 2003

as Charlotte Fleming

1 Episode (1979)

1.08 - Max in Love

Birth Name:
Madeline Solomon

Born October 3, 1935
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Madlyn Rhue died December 16, 2003 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68


79

as Robert Mellon

1 Episode (1979)

1.08 - Max in Love

Born September 3, 1940
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Robert Tessier als Mover #1 bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Tessier as Mover #1 in Hart to Hart

†  October 11, 1990

as Mover #1

1 Episode (1979)

1.08 - Max in Love

Born June 2, 1934
in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Robert Tessier died October 11, 1990 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 56


Daniel J. Travanti als Edgar bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Daniel J. Travanti as Edgar in Hart to Hart

79

as Edgar

1 Episode (1979)

1.08 - Max in Love

Birth Name:
Danielo Giovanni Travanti

Born March 7, 1940
in Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA





   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media