1.07 Cop Out - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.07 Cop Out

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.07
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.7 Cop Out - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Cop Out

When a prostitute is murdered, one of Jennifer's former sources asks her to investigate.
First Air DateNovember 6, 1979
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


83

as Deliveryman

2 Episodes (1979-1981)

from Episode: 1.07 - Cop Out

Born August 16, 1936
in USA



Burr DeBenning als Detective Ed Taggert bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Burr DeBenning as Detective Ed Taggert in Hart to Hart

†  May 26, 2003

as Detective Ed Taggert

1 Episode (1979)

1.07 - Cop Out

Birth Name:
Burris F. Debenning

Born September 21, 1936
in Seminole, Oklahoma, USA

Burr DeBenning died May 26, 2003 in Miramonte, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


82

as Monihan

1 Episode (1979)

1.07 - Cop Out

Born August 3, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Richard Herd als Lt. Fredricks (1.07) und Waldo Sommerton (3.09) bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Richard Herd as Lt. Fredricks (1.07) und Waldo Sommerton (3.09) in Hart to Hart

87

as Lt. Fredricks (1.07) and Waldo Sommerton (3.09)

2 Episodes (1979-1981)

from Episode: 1.07 - Cop Out

Born September 26, 1932
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



70

as Crystal

1 Episode (1979)

1.07 - Cop Out

Birth Name:
Sandra K. Borgsmiller

Born July 20, 1949
in USA



Markie Post als Sandy bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Markie Post as Sandy in Hart to Hart

68

as Sandy

1 Episode (1979)

1.07 - Cop Out

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



†  April 22, 1999

as Jimmy Delaney

2 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.07 - Cop Out

Birth Name:
Herbert Birchell Remsen

Born February 25, 1925
in Glen Cove, Long Island, New York, USA

Bert Remsen died April 22, 1999 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74




76

as Colleen

1 Episode (1979)

1.07 - Cop Out

Born March 13, 1943
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  March 31, 2011

as Annie

1 Episode (1979)

1.07 - Cop Out

Birth Name:
Eugenia J. Wright

Born January 7, 1952
in Guatemala City, Guatemala

Eugenia Wright died March 31, 2011 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media