1.06 Murder Between Friends - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.06 Murder Between Friends

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.06
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.6 Murder Between Friends - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Murder Between Friends

Two of the Harts' friends are suspects in the murder of a famous divorce attorney -- and they aren't answering Jennifer's and Jonathan's questions.
First Air DateOctober 30, 1979
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


78

as Inga

1 Episode (1979)

1.06 - Murder Between Friends

Born October 25, 1941
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Bonnie Bartlett als Myra Bensinger bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Bonnie Bartlett as Myra Bensinger in Hart to Hart

90

as Myra Bensinger

1 Episode (1979)

1.06 - Murder Between Friends

Born June 20, 1929
in Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin, USA



†  June 12, 1994

as Lt. Doyle

1 Episode (1979)

1.06 - Murder Between Friends

Born February 18, 1928
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Harry Caesar died June 12, 1994 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


Don Galloway als Mike Dodson bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Don Galloway as Mike Dodson in Hart to Hart

†  January 8, 2009

as Mike Dodson

1 Episode (1979)

1.06 - Murder Between Friends

Birth Name:
Donald Poe Galloway

Born July 27, 1937
in Brooksville, Kentucky, USA

Don Galloway died January 8, 2009 in Reno, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 71




William Prince als Norman Bensinger (1.06) und Ken Blake (3.14) bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: William Prince as Norman Bensinger (1.06) und Ken Blake (3.14) in Hart to Hart

†  October 8, 1996

as Norman Bensinger (1.06) and Ken Blake (3.14)

2 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.06 - Murder Between Friends

Birth Name:
William LeRoy Prince

Born January 26, 1913
in Nichols, New York, USA

William Prince died October 8, 1996 in Tarrytown, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 83


Paul Verdier als Francois Villars bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Paul Verdier as Francois Villars in MacGyver
Add Image


Shannon Wilcox als Mrs. Roach bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Shannon Wilcox as Mrs. Roach in Navy CIS
Add Image


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media