1.05 You Made Me Kill You - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.05 You Made Me Kill You

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.05
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.5 You Made Me Kill You - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

You Made Me Kill You

A young woman obsessed with Jonathan wants to take Jennifer's place.
First Air DateOctober 23, 1979
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


71

as Peggy Mullen

1 Episode (1979)

1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Birth Name:
Kathleen Gackle

Born September 13, 1948
in Santa Clara, Kalifornien, USA



†  March 11, 2000

as Marcus Wheeler

1 Episode (1979)

1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Born June 26, 1916
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Alex Dreier died March 11, 2000 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


Mimi Maynard als Deanne bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Mimi Maynard as Deanne in Hart to Hart

as Deanne

9 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Birth Name:
Mimi Saffian Maynard



Lee Wilkof als Stanley Friesen bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lee Wilkof as Stanley Friesen in Hart to Hart

68

as Stanley Friesen

11 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.03 - Jonathan Hart Jr.

Born June 25, 1951
in Canton, Ohio, USA



79

as Helene

(1979)

1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Born June 26, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA



70

as Tony Danielson

1 Episode (1979)

1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Born July 7, 1949
in Port Chester, New York, USA







as Jody

1 Episode (1979)

1.05 - You Made Me Kill You


Born in Düsseldorf, Germany



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media