1.04 Death in the Slow Lane - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.04 Death in the Slow Lane

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.04
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.4 Death in the Slow Lane - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Death in the Slow Lane

When Jonathan buys Jennifer a gorgeous old car for her birthday, she is less than thrilled -- but two Brits seem suspiciously eager to take it off her hands.
First Air DateOctober 13, 1979
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  March 20, 2002

as Louisa Clement / Dana Blake

2 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.04 - Death in the Slow Lane

Born September 16, 1943
in New York, New York, USA

Andra Akers died March 20, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58


†  August 11, 2005

as Mallicent

1 Episode (1979)

1.04 - Death in the Slow Lane

Birth Name:
David Geeves-Booth

Born December 19, 1927
in Croydon, Surrey, England

James Booth died August 11, 2005 in Hadleigh, Essex, England , passing away at the age of 77


†  September 12, 1995

as Mason Parks

1 Episode (1979)

1.04 - Death in the Slow Lane

Birth Name:
Peter Jeremy William Huggins

Born November 3, 1933
in Berkswell Grange, Warwickshire, England

Jeremy Brett died September 12, 1995 in London, England , passing away at the age of 61


†  March 2, 2015

as Larry Dobson

1 Episode (1979)

1.04 - Death in the Slow Lane

Born March 9, 1939
in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA

John Chappell died March 2, 2015 in Carthage, North Carolina, USA, passing away at the age of 76


†  April 25, 1985

as Martin Hyde-Jones

1 Episode (1979)

1.04 - Death in the Slow Lane

Birth Name:
Sidney Murray Matheson

Born July 1, 1912
in Casterton, Victoria, Australia

Murray Matheson died April 25, 1985 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


98

as Marsden

(1979)

1.04 - Death in the Slow Lane

Born February 23, 1921
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  April 4, 1987

as Dock Worker

(1979)

1.04 - Death in the Slow Lane

Born April 21, 1946
in Ohio, USA

Le Tari died April 4, 1987 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 40


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media