1.01 Hit Jennifer Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.01 Hit Jennifer Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.01
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.1 Hit Jennifer Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Hit Jennifer Hart

When Jonathan breaks up a semi-slavery ring, the manager running it sends a hit man to pretend to be Jennifer's cousin and terminate her.
First Air DateSeptember 22, 1979
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Craig Wasson als Dr. Neil Gordon bei Nightmare on Elm Street 3
Placeholder Image: Craig Wasson as Dr. Neil Gordon in Nightmare on Elm Street 3
Add Image

65

as Stephen Maxwell

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born March 15, 1954
in Eugene, Oregon, USA



87

as Morgan

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born October 23, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



70

as Carla

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born October 9, 1949
in Hartsdale, New York, USA



†  November 27, 1983

as Daniels

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born July 11, 1926
in Berlin, Deutschland

Peter Brandon died November 27, 1983 in Rochester, Michigan, USA , passing away at the age of 57


†  April 12, 1988

as Dock Foreman

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born January 4, 1936
in New York, USA

Luke Andreas died April 12, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52


89

as Longshoreman#1

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born December 28, 1929
in Dallas, Texas, USA



71

as Longshoreman#2

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born May 14, 1948
in Bayonne, New Jersey, USA



†  May 8, 1999

as Longshoreman#3

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born October 23, 1938


Stan Haze died May 8, 1999 in Toluca Lake, California, USA, passing away at the age of 60


87

as Moderator

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born May 4, 1932
in USA





Terrence Evans als Poet bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Terrence Evans as Poet in Hart to Hart

†  August 7, 2015

as Poet

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born June 20, 1934
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Terrence Evans died August 7, 2015 in Burbank, California, USA, passing away at the age of 81


†  August 16, 1994

as Chauffeur

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born February 25, 1918
in Indiana, USA

John Hawker died August 16, 1994 in Pasadena, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76




50

as Boy

1 Episode (1979)

1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Born July 15, 1969
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA





Sandy Ward als Bartholomew 'Bart' Slater, Sr. bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Sandy Ward as Bartholomew 'Bart' Slater, Sr. in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 6, 2005

as Statist (1.01) and Dr. Reston (3.24)

2 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Sandy Brown

Born July 12, 1926
in Alamosa, Colorado, USA

Sandy Ward died March 6, 2005 in Orange County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media