Thomas Wellington - Harper's Island

Harper's Island - Main Cast

Harper's Island

Harper's Island

Produced:
2009 - 2009

Number of episodes:
13 Episodes in 1 Season
00sDramaHorrorMystery

A group of family and friends travels to a secluded island for a destination wedding. They've come to laugh... to love... and, though they don't know it... to die. As the wedding festivities begin, friendships are tested and secrets exposed as a murderer claims victims, one by one, transforming the wedding week of fun and celebration into a terrifying struggle for survival.

Richard Burgi - Thomas Wellington in Harper's Island
All Harper's Island Episodes with Richard Burgi


Richard Burgi als Thomas Wellington bei Harper's Island
Image: Richard Burgi as Thomas Wellington in Harper's Island

61

as Thomas Wellington

5 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Birth Name:
Richard William Burgi

Born July 30, 1958
in Montclair, New Jersey, USA



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Richard Burgi


-
Thomas Wellington

Whap

Harper's Island: 37 Meilen vor der Küste Seattles. Vor sieben Jahren wurden hier 6 Menschen von John Wakefield ermordet. Sie waren die ersten Morde in der Geschichte der Insel... sie werden nicht die letzten sein. Seattle, Washington: Im Hafen laufen die letzten Vorbereitungen zur Abfahrt des Bootes der Hochzeitsgemeinschaft von Bräutigam Henry Dunn und der Braut Patrica "Trish" Wellington. Mit einem Taxi gelangt auch Henrys beste Freundin, Abby, zur Feier. Sie ist die Tochter des Sheriffs der Insel. Auch der Onkel von Henry, von allen nur Onkel Marty genannt, kommt als einer der letzten auf das Boot. Er hat eine Waffe und Geldbündel bei sich. Doch Cousin Ben fehlt. Dieser ist, was die anderen nicht wissen, im Wasser unter dem Boot mit einer Taucherausrüstung angebunden und kämpft ums Überleben. Beim Auslaufen des Schiffs in Richtung Harper's Island wird er schließlich von der Schiffsschraube geköpft. Er ist das erste Opfer.

-
Thomas Wellington

Crackle

The bride & groom host a scavenger hunt for their friends, most of whom wind up socializing with the locals instead. Trish's old flame turns up unexpectedly; Henry's brother can't stay out of trouble.

-
Thomas Wellington

Ka-Blam

Henry goes skeet shooting with his future in-laws, while Trish's bridesmaids help her try to get rid of Hunter before Henry finds out. Sully steps up his flirtations with Chloe, but she only has eyes for Cal. Sheriff Mills investigates Kelly's apparent suicide, which causes even more tension between Shane and JD. After Henry confronts Tom over his meddling, Tom pays off Hunter to leave the island.

-
Thomas Wellington

Bang

For his bachelor party Henry's friends take him fishing where they find more than fish. Katherine hires a psychic for the start of Trish's bachelorette party but the psychic reacts badly to Abby. Malcolm pitches his business plan to Thomas and Richard but it fails to attract interest.

-
Thomas Wellington

Thwack

Feeling stressed about the wedding Henry encourages Trish and Thomas to take some time out but they encounter a trip wire which knocks them from their bicycles and then they are set upon by an Alsatian. Malcolm is feeling very stressed over Booth's death and makes up excuses to the other guys about his sudden disappearance. Sheriff Mills finds the dismembered body of Reverend Fine in the lake and Abby finds out that her dad is conducting an investigation into mysterious deaths that have happened on Harper's Island since Wakefield was killed.



Relationen zu "Wellington" bei Harper's Island

Katie Cassidy als Trish Wellington bei Harper's Island
Claudette Mink als Katherine Wellington bei Harper's Island


Richard Burgi als Thomas Wellington

Autor oschti.ch - March 22, 2011

Richard Burgi als Thomas Wellington
Richard Burgi als Thomas Wellington


   Harper's Island
2009
  Die komplette Serie | 4 DVD | EUR 8.99
Harper's Island - Search other Media