Harper's Island Cast

Harper's Island - Main Cast

Harper's Island

Harper's Island

Produced:
2009 - 2009

Number of episodes:
13 Episodes in 1 Season

00sDramaHorrorMystery

A group of family and friends travels to a secluded island for a destination wedding. They've come to laugh... to love... and, though they don't know it... to die. As the wedding festivities begin, friendships are tested and secrets exposed as a murderer claims victims, one by one, transforming the wedding week of fun and celebration into a terrifying struggle for survival.

Harper's Island - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Harper's Island. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Harper's Island - Episode Guide


Elaine Cassidy als Abby Mills bei Harper's Island
Image: Elaine Cassidy as Abby Mills in Harper's Island

39

as Abby Mills

13 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Born December 31, 1979
in Kilcoole, Wicklow, Irland



Christopher Gorham als Henry Dunn bei Harper's Island
Image: Christopher Gorham as Henry Dunn in Harper's Island

45

as Henry Dunn

13 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Birth Name:
Christopher David Gorham

Born August 14, 1974
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA



Matt Barr als Christopher 'Sully' Sullivan bei Harper's Island
Image: Matt Barr as Christopher 'Sully' Sullivan in Harper's Island

35

as Christopher 'Sully' Sullivan

13 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Birth Name:
Matthew Jerome Barr

Born February 14, 1984
in Texas, USA



Gina Holden als Shea Allen bei Harper's Island
Image: Gina Holden as Shea Allen in Harper's Island

44

as Shea Allen

13 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Born March 17, 1975
in Smithers, British Columbia, Kanada



Katie Cassidy als Trish Wellington bei Harper's Island
Image: Katie Cassidy as Trish Wellington in Harper's Island

32

as Trish Wellington

13 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Birth Name:
Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy

Born November 25, 1986
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Cassandra Sawtell als Madison Allen bei Harper's Island
Image: Cassandra Sawtell as Madison Allen in Harper's Island

22

as Madison Allen

13 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Born January 29, 1997
in Vancouver, Kanada



Brandon Jay McLaren als Danny Brooks bei Harper's Island
Image: Brandon Jay McLaren as Danny Brooks in Harper's Island

38

as Danny Brooks

13 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Born July 3, 1981
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



C.J. Thomason als Jimmy Mance bei Harper's Island
Image: C.J. Thomason as Jimmy Mance in Harper's Island

36

as Jimmy Mance

11 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Birth Name:
Christopher John Thomason

Born December 6, 1982
in Abilene, Texas, USA



Jim Beaver als Sheriff Charlie Mills bei Harper's Island
Image: Jim Beaver as Sheriff Charlie Mills in Harper's Island

69

as Sheriff Charlie Mills

11 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Birth Name:
James Norman Beaver Jr.

Born August 12, 1950
in Laramie, Wyoming, USA



Cameron Richardson als Chloe Carter bei Harper's Island
Image: Cameron Richardson as Chloe Carter in Harper's Island

40

as Chloe Carter

10 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Born September 11, 1979
in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA



Adam Campbell als Cal Vandeusen bei Harper's Island
Image: Adam Campbell as Cal Vandeusen in Harper's Island

38

as Cal Vandeusen

10 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Birth Name:
Adam Jones

Born November 7, 1980
in Bath, England



Claudette Mink als Katherine Wellington bei Harper's Island
Image: Claudette Mink as Katherine Wellington in Harper's Island

48

as Katherine Wellington

9 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Born April 4, 1971
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada



Amber Borycki als Beth Barrington bei Harper's Island
Image: Amber Borycki as Beth Barrington in Harper's Island

36

as Beth Barrington

9 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Born June 6, 1983
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Dean Chekvala als J.D. Dunn bei Harper's Island
Image: Dean Chekvala as J.D. Dunn in Harper's Island

as J.D. Dunn

8 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap






Ali Liebert als Nikki Bolton bei Harper's Island
Image: Ali Liebert as Nikki Bolton in Harper's Island

38

as Nikki Bolton

8 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Birth Name:
Alison Dyan Liebert

Born August 20, 1981
in Surrey, British Columbia, Kanada



Beverley Elliott als Maggie Krell bei Harper's Island
Image: Beverley Elliott as Maggie Krell in Harper's Island

as Maggie Krell

8 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap



Chris Gauthier als Malcolm Ross bei Harper's Island
Image: Chris Gauthier as Malcolm Ross in Harper's Island

43

as Malcolm Ross

8 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Born January 27, 1976
in Luton, Bedfordshire, England



David Lewis als Richard Allen bei Harper's Island
Image: David Lewis as Richard Allen in Harper's Island

43

as Richard Allen

7 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Birth Name:
David Fouts

Born August 4, 1976
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada



Ben Cotton als Shane Pierce bei Harper's Island
Image: Ben Cotton as Shane Pierce in Harper's Island

44

as Shane Pierce

7 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Born July 26, 1975
in Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada



Richard Burgi als Thomas Wellington bei Harper's Island
Image: Richard Burgi as Thomas Wellington in Harper's Island

61

as Thomas Wellington

5 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Whap

Birth Name:
Richard William Burgi

Born July 30, 1958
in Montclair, New Jersey, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Harper's Island Episodes in the Harper's Island - Episode Guide

Harper's Island - Episode Guide
   Harper's Island
2009
  Die komplette Serie | 4 DVD | EUR 8.99
Harper's Island - Search other Media