Nicky Katsopolis - Full House

Full House - Main Cast

Full House

Full House

Produced:
1987 - 1995

Number of episodes:
192 Episodes in 8 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Full House is an American sitcom television series. Set in San Francisco, the show chronicles widowed father Danny Tanner, who, after the death of his wife Pam, enlists his best friend Joey Gladstone and his brother-in-law Jesse Katsopolis to help raise his three daughters, D.J., Stephanie, and Michelle.

Daniel Renteria - Nicky Katsopolis in Full House
All Full House Episodes with Daniel Renteria


28

as Nicky Katsopolis

14 Episodes (1991-1992)

from Episode: 5.11 - Nicky and/or Alexander

Birth Name:
Daniel Scott Renteria

Born June 29, 1991
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Daniel Renteria


-
Nicky Katsopolis

Nicky and/or Alexander

The twins come home from the hospital.

-
Nicky Katsopolis

Bachelor of the Month

When Danny wins Bacholor of the month, he suddenly gets a bunch of dates. Michelle is upset though because she has to be put to bed by DJ and Stephanie and the arn't quite the same. Jesse and Rebecca think that they are Mighty Dad and Mighty Mama. Then they introduce the twins to their new nursery. And soon they realize that having twins isn't quite as easy as they initially assumed. Michelle decides to sneak out with friend, teddy, and they go on Danny's date as well.

-
Nicky Katsopolis

Easy Rider

Michelle decides that she wants to learn how to ride a two-wheel bike with out training wheels. she asks her dad for help but he has to spend the day with co-star Vicky so that they can plan their week. However, all they can talk about is the kiss they shared the week before. Meanwhile Joey offers to help Michelle learn to ride, and she agrees, but he uses the classic technique of letting go, and Michelle falls into a bush. She yells at him and says that she cant trust him anymore. So when they get home Joey, as Bulwinkle, says that he can help her clean her scrape. She gives in and then it stings and yells at him again. Becky and Jesse decide to take the twins on their first car ride. A spontaneous one. But after two hours of packing up and getting prepared spontaneous isn't exactly the word to describe their trip.

-
Nicky Katsopolis

Sisters in Crime

While the guys are at a hockey game, DJ is in charge, but when a hunky guy comes over and asks DJ to the movies, she agrees. Then she realizes that she has to take the girls. At the movies Stephanie spends all of her money at the concession stand, leaving DJ with no money for the tickets. So she asks Kimmy to sneak them in (Kimmy works there). The manager of the movie theater catches them and DJ has to cut the date short. Then she has to teach her sisters to lie so that she doesn't get caught.

-
Nicky Katsopolis

Crushed

Pop singer Tommy Page performs at Stephanie's 10th birthday party.

-
Nicky Katsopolis

The Devil Made Me Do It

When Michelle's disobedience lands her in the doghouse, the little bow-wow in her wants to bite back. Meanwhile, D.J. plays buffer between a bickering Stephanie and Kimmy.

-
Nicky Katsopolis

Driving Miss D.J.

Newly permitted D.J. is eager to get behind the wheel, but she must first go out with a licensed driver, and unfortunately, Danny and Jesse prove to be rigid teachers. Meanwhile, Stephanie delights in torturing an annoying Michelle.

-
Nicky Katsopolis

Yours, Mine and Ours

Jesse and Becky disagree on how to raise Nicky and Alex.

-
Nicky Katsopolis

Five's a Crowd

Danny, Jesse and Joey search the drive-in for D.J. who is out with a boy who's never heard the word "No", while Kimmy Gibbler has been left to babysit Nicky and Alex, but it's Stephanie who ends up doing all the work.

-
Nicky Katsopolis

Girls Will Be Boys

Michelle feels that her gender is to blame when her male friends exclude her.

-
Nicky Katsopolis

Captain Video: Part 1

A record company wants to shoot a music video for Jesse's cover of the Beach Boys' song, "Forever."

-
Nicky Katsopolis

Captain Video: Part 2

Jesse faces conflict when a record company asks him to change his image.



Relationen zu "Katsopolis" bei Full House

John Stamos als Jesse Katsopolis bei Full House
Lori Loughlin als Rebecca 'Becky' Katsopolis bei Full House

Jack Kruschen als Rudolpho 'The Great' Gambini bei Unsere kleine Farm


   Full House
1987
  | 5 DVD | EUR 17.90
1988
  | 4 DVD | EUR 17.99
1989
  | 4 DVD | EUR 21.89
1990
  | 4 DVD | EUR 24.77
Full House - Search other Media