Full House - Cast

Full House - Main Cast

Full House

Full House

Produced:
1987 - 1995

Number of episodes:
192 Episodes in 8 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Full House is an American sitcom television series. Set in San Francisco, the show chronicles widowed father Danny Tanner, who, after the death of his wife Pam, enlists his best friend Joey Gladstone and his brother-in-law Jesse Katsopolis to help raise his three daughters, D.J., Stephanie, and Michelle.

Full House - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Full House. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Full House - Episode Guide

John Stamos als Jesse Katsopolis bei Full House
Image: John Stamos as Jesse Katsopolis in Full House

56

as Jesse Katsopolis

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
John Phillip Stamos

Born August 19, 1963
in Cypress, Kalifornien, USA


Dave Coulier als Joseph 'Joey' Gladstone bei Full House
Image: Dave Coulier as Joseph 'Joey' Gladstone in Full House

60

as Joseph 'Joey' Gladstone

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
David Alan Coulier

Born September 21, 1959
in St. Clair Shores, Michigan, USA


Candace Cameron Bure als Donna Jo 'D.J.' Margaret Tanner bei Full House
Image: Candace Cameron Bure as Donna Jo 'D.J.' Margaret Tanner in Full House

43

as Donna Jo 'D.J.' Margaret Tanner

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Candace Helaine Cameron

Born April 6, 1976
in Panorama City, Kalifornien, USA


Jodie Sweetin als Stephanie 'Steph' Judith Tanner bei Full House
Image: Jodie Sweetin as Stephanie 'Steph' Judith Tanner in Full House

37

as Stephanie 'Steph' Judith Tanner

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Born January 19, 1982
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Bob Saget als Danny Tanner bei Full House
Image: Bob Saget as Danny Tanner in Full House

63

as Danny Tanner

192 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Robert Lane Saget

Born May 17, 1956
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


33

as Michelle Elizabeth Tanner

174 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Mary Kate Olsen

Born June 13, 1986
in Sherman Oaks, Kalifornien, USA


Ashley Olsen als Michelle Elizabeth Tanner bei Full House
Image: Ashley Olsen as Michelle Elizabeth Tanner in Full House

33

as Michelle Elizabeth Tanner

174 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Ashley Fuller Olsen

Born June 13, 1986
in Sherman Oaks, Kalifornien, USA


Lori Loughlin als Rebecca 'Becky' Katsopolis bei Full House
Image: Lori Loughlin as Rebecca 'Becky' Katsopolis in Full House

55

as Rebecca 'Becky' Katsopolis

153 Episodes (1988-1995)

from Episode: 2.02 - Tanner vs. Gibbler

Birth Name:
Lori Anne Loughlin

Born July 28, 1964
in Queens, New York, USA


Andrea Barber als Kimberly 'Kimmy' Louise Gibbler bei Full House
Image: Andrea Barber as Kimberly 'Kimmy' Louise Gibbler in Full House

43

as Kimberly 'Kimmy' Louise Gibbler

113 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.03 - The First Day of School

Birth Name:
Andrea Laura Barber

Born July 3, 1976
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


28

as Nicholas 'Nicky' Katsopolis #2

46 Episodes (1992-1995)

from Episode: 6.01 - Come Fly with Me

Birth Name:
Blake Anthony Tuomy-Wilhoit

Born November 29, 1990
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


28

as Alexander 'Alex' Katsopolis #2

46 Episodes (1992-1995)

from Episode: 6.01 - Come Fly with Me

Birth Name:
Dylan Clark Tuomy-Wilhoit

Born November 29, 1990
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Scott Weinger als Dr. Kershnar bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Scott Weinger as Dr. Kershnar in Scrubs
Add Image

43

as Steve Hale

30 Episodes (1991-1995)

from Episode: 5.14 - Sisters in Crime

Birth Name:
Scott Eric Weinger

Born October 5, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


28

as Nicky Katsopolis

14 Episodes (1991-1992)

from Episode: 5.11 - Nicky and/or Alexander

Birth Name:
Daniel Scott Renteria

Born June 29, 1991
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


28

as Alex Katsopolis

14 Episodes (1991-1992)

from Episode: 5.11 - Nicky and/or Alexander

Birth Name:
Kevin Michael Renteria

Born June 29, 1991
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Miko Hughes als Dylan Porter bei Nightmare on Elm Street 7
Placeholder Image: Miko Hughes as Dylan Porter in Nightmare on Elm Street 7
Add Image

33

as Aaron Bailey

13 Episodes (1990-1995)

from Episode: 3.16 - Bye, Bye Birdie

Birth Name:
Miko John Hughes

Born February 22, 1986
in Apple Valley, Kalifornien, USA


as Vicky Larson

13 Episodes (1991-1993)

from Episode: 5.11 - Nicky and/or Alexander

Birth Name:
Gail June Edwards


Tahj Mowry als Corin bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Tahj Mowry as Corin in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

33

as Teddy

12 Episodes (1991-1995)

from Episode: 5.01 - Double Trouble

Birth Name:
Tahj Dayton Mowry

Born May 17, 1986
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


32

as Denise Frazer

11 Episodes (1992-1994)

from Episode: 5.19 - The Devil Made Me Do It

Birth Name:
Jurnee Diana Smollett

Born October 1, 1986
in New York City, New York, USA


59

as Gary

10 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.02 - Our Very First Night

Born 1960
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


34

as Derek Boyd

9 Episodes (1992-1995)

from Episode: 6.08 - The Play's the Thing

Born March 27, 1985
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Full House Episodes in the Full House - Episode Guide

Full House - Episode Guide
   Full House
1987
  | 5 DVD | EUR 17.90
1988
  | 4 DVD | EUR 17.99
1989
  | 4 DVD | EUR 21.89
1990
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.57
Full House - Search other Media