2.02 Tanner vs. Gibbler - Full House

Episode: 2.02 Tanner vs. Gibbler

Full House

Full House

Produced:
1987 - 1995

Number of episodes:
192 Episodes in 8 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Full House - Episode 2.02
Full House - Season 2
Full House
Season 2
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
October 14, 1988

- Season 2

2.2 Tanner vs. Gibbler - Full House Episode Guide

Tanner vs. Gibbler

Danny becomes a talk show host on Wake Up San Francisco.
First Air DateOctober 21, 1988
Directed by
Created by
Written by

John Stamos als Jesse Katsopolis bei Full House
Image: John Stamos as Jesse Katsopolis in Full House

56

as Jesse Katsopolis

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
John Phillip Stamos

Born August 19, 1963
in Cypress, Kalifornien, USA



Bob Saget als Danny Tanner bei Full House
Image: Bob Saget as Danny Tanner in Full House

63

as Danny Tanner

192 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Robert Lane Saget

Born May 17, 1956
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Dave Coulier als Joseph 'Joey' Gladstone bei Full House
Image: Dave Coulier as Joseph 'Joey' Gladstone in Full House

60

as Joseph 'Joey' Gladstone

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
David Alan Coulier

Born September 21, 1959
in St. Clair Shores, Michigan, USA



Candace Cameron Bure als Donna Jo 'D.J.' Margaret Tanner bei Full House
Image: Candace Cameron Bure as Donna Jo 'D.J.' Margaret Tanner in Full House

43

as Donna Jo 'D.J.' Margaret Tanner

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Candace Helaine Cameron

Born April 6, 1976
in Panorama City, Kalifornien, USA



Jodie Sweetin als Stephanie 'Steph' Judith Tanner bei Full House
Image: Jodie Sweetin as Stephanie 'Steph' Judith Tanner in Full House

37

as Stephanie 'Steph' Judith Tanner

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Born January 19, 1982
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



33

as Michelle Elizabeth Tanner

174 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Mary Kate Olsen

Born June 13, 1986
in Sherman Oaks, Kalifornien, USA



Ashley Olsen als Michelle Elizabeth Tanner bei Full House
Image: Ashley Olsen as Michelle Elizabeth Tanner in Full House

33

as Michelle Elizabeth Tanner

174 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Ashley Fuller Olsen

Born June 13, 1986
in Sherman Oaks, Kalifornien, USA



Lori Loughlin als Rebecca 'Becky' Katsopolis bei Full House
Image: Lori Loughlin as Rebecca 'Becky' Katsopolis in Full House

55

as Rebecca 'Becky' Katsopolis

153 Episodes (1988-1995)

from Episode: 2.02 - Tanner vs. Gibbler

Birth Name:
Lori Anne Loughlin

Born July 28, 1964
in Queens, New York, USA



Andrea Barber als Kimberly 'Kimmy' Louise Gibbler bei Full House
Image: Andrea Barber as Kimberly 'Kimmy' Louise Gibbler in Full House

43

as Kimberly 'Kimmy' Louise Gibbler

113 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.03 - The First Day of School

Birth Name:
Andrea Laura Barber

Born July 3, 1976
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





44

as Nina

1 Episode (1988)

2.02 - Tanner vs. Gibbler

Born August 5, 1975
in USA



†  December 25, 1998

as Mr. Strowbridge

6 Episodes (1988-1995)

from Episode: 2.02 - Tanner vs. Gibbler

Born June 6, 1940
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Richard Paul died December 25, 1998 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58


   Full House
1987
  | 5 DVD | EUR 17.90
1988
  | 4 DVD | EUR 17.99
1989
  | 4 DVD | EUR 21.89
1990
  | 4 DVD | EUR 24.77
Full House - Search other Media