1.01 Our Very First Show - Full House

Episode: 1.01 Our Very First Show

Full House

Full House

Produced:
1987 - 1995

Number of episodes:
192 Episodes in 8 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Full House - Episode 1.01
Full House - Season 1
Full House
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1987

- Season 1

1.1 Our Very First Show - Full House Episode Guide

Our Very First Show

When Danny Tanner's wife Pamela is killed in an auto accident, he finds himself left all alone to raise his three daughters: D.J., Stephanie, and baby Michelle. Fortunately Danny's hair-obsessed, rock-star brother in-law Jesse Cochran, along with Danny's flamboyant, cartoon loving friend Joey Gladstone, move in to help Danny raise his girls. On the first day, D.J. runs away, and Jesse and Joey find extreme difficulty and anxiety in changing Michelle.
First Air DateSeptember 22, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

John Stamos als Jesse Katsopolis bei Full House
Image: John Stamos as Jesse Katsopolis in Full House

56

as Jesse Katsopolis

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
John Phillip Stamos

Born August 19, 1963
in Cypress, Kalifornien, USA



Bob Saget als Danny Tanner bei Full House
Image: Bob Saget as Danny Tanner in Full House

63

as Danny Tanner

192 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Robert Lane Saget

Born May 17, 1956
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Dave Coulier als Joseph 'Joey' Gladstone bei Full House
Image: Dave Coulier as Joseph 'Joey' Gladstone in Full House

60

as Joseph 'Joey' Gladstone

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
David Alan Coulier

Born September 21, 1959
in St. Clair Shores, Michigan, USA



Candace Cameron Bure als Donna Jo 'D.J.' Margaret Tanner bei Full House
Image: Candace Cameron Bure as Donna Jo 'D.J.' Margaret Tanner in Full House

43

as Donna Jo 'D.J.' Margaret Tanner

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Candace Helaine Cameron

Born April 6, 1976
in Panorama City, Kalifornien, USA



Jodie Sweetin als Stephanie 'Steph' Judith Tanner bei Full House
Image: Jodie Sweetin as Stephanie 'Steph' Judith Tanner in Full House

37

as Stephanie 'Steph' Judith Tanner

193 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Born January 19, 1982
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



90

as Claire Tanner

2 Episodes (1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Born March 10, 1929
in New York City, New York, USA



56

as Vanessa

1 Episode (1987)

1.01 - Our Very First Show

Born November 21, 1962
in Miami, Florida, USA



Ashley Olsen als Michelle Elizabeth Tanner bei Full House
Image: Ashley Olsen as Michelle Elizabeth Tanner in Full House

33

as Michelle Elizabeth Tanner

174 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Ashley Fuller Olsen

Born June 13, 1986
in Sherman Oaks, Kalifornien, USA



33

as Michelle Elizabeth Tanner

174 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Our Very First Show

Birth Name:
Mary Kate Olsen

Born June 13, 1986
in Sherman Oaks, Kalifornien, USA



   Full House
1987
  | 5 DVD | EUR 17.90
1988
  | 4 DVD | EUR 17.99
1989
  | 4 DVD | EUR 21.89
1990
  | 4 DVD | EUR 24.77
Full House - Search other Media