Flipper - Music

Flipper-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Flipper

Flipper

Flipper

Produced:
1964 - 1967

Number of episodes:
88 Episodes in 3 Seasons

60sAdventure

Flipper - Theme Song


Flipper - Songtext

Autor oschti.ch - August 7, 2006

Man ruft nur Flipper, Flipper,
gleich wird er kommen,
jeder kennt ihn - den klugen Delphin

Wir lieben Flipper, Flipper,
den Freund aller Kinder,
Grosse nicht minder,
lieben auch ihn.


Flipper - Komponisten und Musiker

Flipper-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Flipper

Samuel Matlovsky†  February 17, 2004

Music

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 3.01 - Agent Bud

Born October 27, 1921
in Canal Zone, Panama

Samuel Matlovsky died February 17, 2004 in Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 82

Henry Vars†  September 1, 1977

Music

52 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - 300 Feet Below

Birth Name:
Henryk Warszawski

Born December 29, 1902
in Warsaw, Poland, Russian Empire

Henry Vars died September 1, 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

Ruby Raksin†  May 18, 1979

Music

15 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 2.16 - Flipper's Odyssey: Part 1

Birth Name:
Rubin Raksin

Born July 13, 1917
in Philadephia, Pennsylvania, USA

Ruby Raksin died May 18, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


   Flipper
1964
  | 2 DVD | EUR 99.98
1964
  | 2 DVD | EUR 71.28
1964
  | 2 DVD | EUR 58.55
1964
  | 2 DVD | EUR 98.99