Harriet Winslow - Family Matters

Family Matters - Main Cast

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

A long-running dramedy centering on the Winslow family, a middle-class African American family living in Chicago, and their pesky next-door neighbor, ultra-nerd Steve Urkel. A spin-off of Perfect Strangers.

Judyann Elder - Harriet Winslow in Family Matters
All Family Matters Episodes with Judyann Elder


71

as Harriet Winslow

10 Episodes (1994-1998)

from Episode: 5.22 - Nunsense

Birth Name:
Judith Ann Johnson

Born January 1, 1948
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Judyann Elder


-
Sister Bernadette

Nunsense

When Myra presents Urkel with a nude drawing of himself, the nerd tells her to get lost. A short time later, Urkel learns that Myra is going to a convent. Concluding she is becoming a nun because he yelled at her, Urkel convinces Eddie and Waldo to dress like nuns and go to the convent to stop Myra.

Staffel 9 - Alle Folgen mit Judyann Elder


-
Harriet Winslow

Crazy for You: Part 1

With Steve out of her life, Myra is going to make sure Laura is out of his too. Her theory is, if she can't have her boyfriend back, she'll make sure her rival doesn't either. She and Stefan team up to ensure their happiness is complete. Meanwhile Eddie learns about guns at Police Academy.

Crazier for You: Part 2

Steve demands that Myra stops stalking him and renounces her love for him. Meanwhile, Carl has some explaining to do when Harriette discovers that her wedding ring was meant for someone else.

Whose Man Is It Anyway?

After breaking up a few fights between Myrtle and Greta, Laura decides that both of them should fight it out in a boxing match for Eddie's love. Meanwhile, Steve and Carl helps 3J locate his birth mother in a diner three blocks off Chicago. She was happy that he's living in a new family who loves him. She explains to him why she gave 3J up for adoption.

Throw Urkel from the Train

Carl muss auf Dienstreise nach Washington. Steve begleitet ihn zum Zug - und verpasst die letzte Möglichkeit zum Aussteigen. Die beiden müssen die Fahrt in einem Abteil verbringen. Gelegenheit zu einem wichtigen Gespräch. Maxine stellt Laura voller Stolz ihren neuen Freund D'Andre vor. Als Laura wenig begeistert reagiert, ist Maxine sauer. Doch Lauras Misstrauen dem Jungen gegenüber ist berechtigt: Er will Maxine als Drogenkurier einsetzen.

-
Harriet Winslow

Don't Make Me Over

When Myrtle decides to get a makeover to steal Eddie away from Greta one last time. She immediately realizes that he's not exactly her type and renounces her love for him.

-
Harriet Winslow

Pop Goes the Question

Steve and Stefan arm themselves with roses and rings. They decide to propose to Laura immediately. Stefan is Carl's choice because he does want Steve to return to his perfect ex-girlfriend, Myra Monkhouse and marry her instead. Laura struggles with her choice and no matter what happens, her decision will cost her one of the guys. Harriette tells her no matter what decision she make, they'll support her. When Steve announces that he's not going to propose to her and decides to go live in Russia with his parents. Laura decides that it is him she wants to marry, not Stefan. He has been a gentleman to her since they met and she deserves that over having a glamorous and shallow life. Carl is not happy with her decision, but he also realizes that it was hers to make.

-
Harriet Winslow

Lost in Space: Part 1

As Steve and Laura discuss wedding plans for their guest seating arraignments, NASA comes calling and tells him that he'll go into space to test his anti-gravity invention. Later on, Myra refuses to take no for an answer and sneaks aboard the shuttle to convince Steve to stay with her and give up Laura right away. Meanwhile, Harriette is overly concerned with Eddie's safety, she has him transferred to being a meter maid.

-
Harriet Winslow

Lost in Space: Part 2

With the space ship unable to return to Earth, it's up to Steve to save his fellow crewman by gently removing the satellite that got stuck to it's side. Once successful, he brings the crew home. Meanwhile, Myra makes one last push to get Urkel to come back to her, by pretending to be his fiancée. The plan fails and she eventually gives up on her pursuit. During that time, Carl helps Harriette understand her son's need to be a police officer, Eddie's meter maid duty takes a dangerous turn.



Relationen zu "Winslow" bei Family Matters

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach

JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Rosetta LeNoire als Estelle 'Mother' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Jaimee Foxworth als Judy Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach

Ted Lange als Mr. Blair bei Scrubs

   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media