Frank Winslow - Family Matters

Family Matters - Main Cast

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

A long-running dramedy centering on the Winslow family, a middle-class African American family living in Chicago, and their pesky next-door neighbor, ultra-nerd Steve Urkel. A spin-off of Perfect Strangers.

Ted Lange - Frank Winslow in Family Matters
All Family Matters Episodes with Ted Lange


Ted Lange als Mr. Blair bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Ted Lange as Mr. Blair in Scrubs
Add Image

71

as Frank Winslow

1 Episode (1997)

8.23 - The Brother Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Theodore William Lange

Born January 5, 1948
in Oakland, Kalifornien, USA



Staffel 8 - Alle Folgen mit Ted Lange


The Brother Who Came to Dinner

Frank Winslow comes to visit his relatives from the circus. He reveals that not only he is in debt, but he has committed several counts of fraud. He's also at odds with his eldest brother, Carl, who hasn't forgiven him for skipping out of their father's funeral.



Relationen zu "Winslow" bei Family Matters

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach

JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Rosetta LeNoire als Estelle 'Mother' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Jaimee Foxworth als Judy Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach


   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media