9.08 Trading Places - Family Matters

Episode: 9.08 Trading Places

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 9.08
Family Matters - Season 9
Family Matters
Season 9
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1997

- Season 9

9.8 Trading Places - Family Matters Episode Guide

Trading Places

Stefan suspects that Laura is starting to show feelings for Steve. He decides to switch places with the nerd to find out the truth.
First Air DateNovember 7, 1997
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



Michelle Thomas als Myra Monkhouse bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Michelle Thomas as Myra Monkhouse in Family Matters

†  December 22, 1998

as Myra Monkhouse

53 Episodes (1993-1998)

from Episode: 4.14 - A Thought in the Dark

Birth Name:
Michelle Doris Thomas

Born September 23, 1968
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Michelle Thomas died December 22, 1998 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 30






59

as Vincenzo

1 Episode (1997)

9.08 - Trading Places

Born March 4, 1960
in Ragusa, Italien





Cherie Johnson als Maxine Johnson bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Cherie Johnson as Maxine Johnson in Family Matters

43

as Maxine Johnson

59 Episodes (1990-1998)

from Episode: 2.03 - Marriage 101

Born November 21, 1975
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA





87

as Evelyn

1 Episode (1997)

9.08 - Trading Places

Born November 7, 1931
in Bucyrus, Ohio, USA



†  November 17, 1998

as Commissioner Geiss

7 Episodes (1996-1998)

from Episode: 8.11 - Chick-a-Boom

Born August 29, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA

Dick O'Neill died November 17, 1998 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


57

as Willie

8 Episodes (1995-1998)

from Episode: 7.03 - Bugged

Born February 9, 1962
in Hampton, South Carolina, USA



   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media