9.03 Dumb Belle of the Ball - Family Matters

Episode: 9.03 Dumb Belle of the Ball

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 9.03
Family Matters - Season 9
Family Matters
Season 9
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1997

- Season 9

9.3 Dumb Belle of the Ball - Family Matters Episode Guide

Dumb Belle of the Ball

After Myrtle has protected Eddie from an accident by moving him out of the way. He ends up accompanying her to her party in Mississippi.
First Air DateOctober 3, 1997
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA







Cherie Johnson als Maxine Johnson bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Cherie Johnson as Maxine Johnson in Family Matters

43

as Maxine Johnson

59 Episodes (1990-1998)

from Episode: 2.03 - Marriage 101

Born November 21, 1975
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA



66

as Dr. Rubin

1 Episode (1997)

9.03 - Dumb Belle of the Ball

Born February 19, 1953
in Salzburg, Österreich







   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media