8.18 Le jour d'amour - Family Matters

Episode: 8.18 Le jour d'amour

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 8.18
Family Matters - Season 8
Family Matters
Season 8
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 1996

- Season 8

8.18 Le jour d'amour - Family Matters Episode Guide

Le jour d'amour

Urkel hosts three Valentine's Day stories. First in True Love, Eddie sings a song that cleared any misunderstanding that Greta had with his ex-girlfriend from high school, Oneisha. Next in First Love, it involves 3J and Richie vying for the affections of Kelsey Webster, a popular girl at their school. When Richie decides to drop out, she decides that he's a far better gentleman than 3J would ever be. Then in Lasting Love, Harriette accuses Carl for being cheap in buying her the same gifts every year. He makes up for it by enlisting the help of 3J and Richie to make a new Valentine's Day card and he buys an uneaten chocolate box. Finally, Urkel himself gets his own Valentine's Day gift in the form of Myra dressed up as Cupid in a Polka outfit.
First Air DateFebruary 14, 1997
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Bryton McClure als Richie Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Bryton McClure as Richie Crawford in Family Matters

33

as Richie Crawford

95 Episodes (1990-1997)

from Episode: 2.01 - Rachel's Place

Birth Name:
Bryton Eric McClure

Born August 17, 1986
in Lakewood, Kalifornien, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



Michelle Thomas als Myra Monkhouse bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Michelle Thomas as Myra Monkhouse in Family Matters

†  December 22, 1998

as Myra Monkhouse

53 Episodes (1993-1998)

from Episode: 4.14 - A Thought in the Dark

Birth Name:
Michelle Doris Thomas

Born September 23, 1968
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Michelle Thomas died December 22, 1998 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 30


Orlando Brown als 3J bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Orlando Brown as 3J in Family Matters

31

as 3J

21 Episodes (1996-1998)

from Episode: 7.18 - My Big Brother

Born December 4, 1987
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA



Cherie Johnson als Maxine Johnson bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Cherie Johnson as Maxine Johnson in Family Matters

43

as Maxine Johnson

59 Episodes (1990-1998)

from Episode: 2.03 - Marriage 101

Born November 21, 1975
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA



45

as Oneisha

5 Episodes (1992-1997)

from Episode: 3.15 - Jailhouse Blues

Birth Name:
Kashanna Mari Monroe

Born February 18, 1974
in Miami, Florida, USA



33

as Kelsey Webster

1 Episode (1997)

8.18 - Le jour d'amour

Birth Name:
Kyla Alissa Pratt

Born September 16, 1986
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



49

as Greta McClure

14 Episodes (1991-1998)

from Episode: 3.10 - The Love God

Birth Name:
Tamara Townsend

Born August 17, 1970
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media