7.21 Scammed - Family Matters

Episode: 7.21 Scammed

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 7.21
Family Matters - Season 7
Family Matters
Season 7
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 1995

- Season 7

7.21 Scammed - Family Matters Episode Guide

Scammed

A con artist Eddie and Waldo into going to an exclusive sports bar where Chicago Bulls' players hang out, then leaves them with the bill. Eddie decides to go to his father for help, and Carl is easily able to recover his son's losses.

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Rosetta LeNoire als Estelle 'Mother' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Rosetta LeNoire as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow in Family Matters

†  March 17, 2002

as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow

121 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Rosetta Olive Burton

Born August 8, 1911
in New York City, New York, USA

Rosetta LeNoire died March 17, 2002 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA, passing away at the age of 90


Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



Shawn Harrison als Waldo Geraldo Faldo bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Shawn Harrison as Waldo Geraldo Faldo in Family Matters

45

as Waldo Geraldo Faldo

82 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Party

Born December 28, 1973
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Michelle Thomas als Myra Monkhouse bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Michelle Thomas as Myra Monkhouse in Family Matters

†  December 22, 1998

as Myra Monkhouse

53 Episodes (1993-1998)

from Episode: 4.14 - A Thought in the Dark

Birth Name:
Michelle Doris Thomas

Born September 23, 1968
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Michelle Thomas died December 22, 1998 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 30




61

as Waiter

1 Episode (1996)

7.21 - Scammed

Birth Name:
Carl Rousseau Gilliard

Born April 18, 1958
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



43

as Yvette

1 Episode (1996)

7.21 - Scammed

Born March 22, 1976
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA





57

as Chondra

1 Episode (1996)

7.21 - Scammed

Birth Name:
Gretchen Frances Palmer

Born December 16, 1961
in Chicopee, Massachusetts, USA





56

as Bouncer

1 Episode (1996)

7.21 - Scammed

Born August 24, 1963
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Mark L. Taylor als Haritath bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Mark L. Taylor as Haritath in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

69

as Frank

1 Episode (1996)

7.21 - Scammed

Born October 25, 1950
in Houston, Texas, USA



   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media