7.11 Fa La La La Laagghh! - Family Matters

Episode: 7.11 Fa La La La Laagghh!

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 7.11
Family Matters - Season 7
Family Matters
Season 7
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 1995

- Season 7

7.11 Fa La La La Laagghh! - Family Matters Episode Guide

Fa La La La Laagghh!

Carl's "bah humbug" attitude puts a damper on Urkel's plans to decorate the house for Christmas ... until the nerd announces that there's a contest for best light display and that there are prizes. Meanwhile, Harriette and Mother Winslow puts their foot down when Eddie and Laura refuse to participate in the family's holiday activities.
First Air DateDecember 15, 1995
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Rosetta LeNoire als Estelle 'Mother' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Rosetta LeNoire as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow in Family Matters

†  March 17, 2002

as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow

121 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Rosetta Olive Burton

Born August 8, 1911
in New York City, New York, USA

Rosetta LeNoire died March 17, 2002 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA, passing away at the age of 90


Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



63

as Charlie Sullivan

3 Episodes (1994-1995)

from Episode: 6.10 - Flying Blind

Born November 19, 1955
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



Iqbal Theba als Ramesh Sengupta bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Iqbal Theba as Ramesh Sengupta in Navy CIS
Add Image

55

as Zoohair Bhutto

3 Episodes (1995-1997)

from Episode: 7.03 - Bugged

Born December 20, 1963
in Karachi, Pakistan



57

as Willie

8 Episodes (1995-1998)

from Episode: 7.03 - Bugged

Born February 9, 1962
in Hampton, South Carolina, USA



   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media