7.10 Best Years of Our Lives - Family Matters

Episode: 7.10 Best Years of Our Lives

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 7.10
Family Matters - Season 7
Family Matters
Season 7
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 1995

- Season 7

7.10 Best Years of Our Lives - Family Matters Episode Guide

Best Years of Our Lives

Urkel is in charge of designing the Vanderbilt High's senior class float, but nobody seems interested in a project that, due to the nerd's involvement, will surely be doomed. However, interest slowly grows and the seniors actually get to know - and appreciate - each other's company.
First Air DateDecember 8, 1995
Created by
Written by
Music

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Rosetta LeNoire als Estelle 'Mother' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Rosetta LeNoire as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow in Family Matters

†  March 17, 2002

as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow

121 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Rosetta Olive Burton

Born August 8, 1911
in New York City, New York, USA

Rosetta LeNoire died March 17, 2002 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA, passing away at the age of 90


Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



Shawn Harrison als Waldo Geraldo Faldo bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Shawn Harrison as Waldo Geraldo Faldo in Family Matters

45

as Waldo Geraldo Faldo

82 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Party

Born December 28, 1973
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Michelle Thomas als Myra Monkhouse bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Michelle Thomas as Myra Monkhouse in Family Matters

†  December 22, 1998

as Myra Monkhouse

53 Episodes (1993-1998)

from Episode: 4.14 - A Thought in the Dark

Birth Name:
Michelle Doris Thomas

Born September 23, 1968
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Michelle Thomas died December 22, 1998 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 30


†  August 18, 2001

as Fletcher

1 Episode (1995)

7.10 - Best Years of Our Lives

Birth Name:
Edmund James Cambridge

Born September 18, 1920
in Harlem, New York City, New York, USA

Ed Cambridge died August 18, 2001 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Cherie Johnson als Maxine Johnson bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Cherie Johnson as Maxine Johnson in Family Matters

43

as Maxine Johnson

59 Episodes (1990-1998)

from Episode: 2.03 - Marriage 101

Born November 21, 1975
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA



Patrick Malone als Clerk bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Patrick Malone as Clerk in CSI
Add Image

50

as Jeff

1 Episode (1995)

7.10 - Best Years of Our Lives

Born July 1, 1969
in Newark, New Jersey, USA







80

as Vice Principal Mallet

3 Episodes (1994-1996)

from Episode: 6.04 - The Looney Bin

Born September 18, 1939
in Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA



   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media