7.07 Hot Rods to Heck - Family Matters

Episode: 7.07 Hot Rods to Heck

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 7.07
Family Matters - Season 7
Family Matters
Season 7
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 1995

- Season 7

7.7 Hot Rods to Heck - Family Matters Episode Guide

Hot Rods to Heck

Urkel warns Laura not to ride in Curtis' car because of his reckless driving habits. Curtis is annoyed and eventually, the two challenge each other to a winner-take-all drag race.
First Air DateNovember 10, 1995
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



Shawn Harrison als Waldo Geraldo Faldo bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Shawn Harrison as Waldo Geraldo Faldo in Family Matters

45

as Waldo Geraldo Faldo

82 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Party

Born December 28, 1973
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Michelle Thomas als Myra Monkhouse bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Michelle Thomas as Myra Monkhouse in Family Matters

†  December 22, 1998

as Myra Monkhouse

53 Episodes (1993-1998)

from Episode: 4.14 - A Thought in the Dark

Birth Name:
Michelle Doris Thomas

Born September 23, 1968
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Michelle Thomas died December 22, 1998 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 30


†  May 1, 2018

as Bone Crusher

1 Episode (1995)

7.07 - Hot Rods to Heck

Birth Name:
Eugene Lamont Johnson

Born February 1, 1955
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Lamont Johnson died May 1, 2018, passing away at the age of 63


Jarrad Paul als Tony / Teller 12 bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jarrad Paul as Tony / Teller 12 in CSI
Add Image

43

as Kevin

1 Episode (1995)

7.07 - Hot Rods to Heck

Born June 20, 1976
in Miami, Florida, USA



52

as Curtis

9 Episodes (1991-1997)

from Episode: 3.09 - Born to Be Mild

Born January 1, 1967




as P.J.

1 Episode (1995)

7.07 - Hot Rods to Heck

Birth Name:
Steven J Rosen






   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media