6.20 Cheers Looking at You, Kid - Family Matters

Episode: 6.20 Cheers Looking at You, Kid

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 6.20
Family Matters - Season 6
Family Matters
Season 6
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 23, 1994

- Season 6

6.20 Cheers Looking at You, Kid - Family Matters Episode Guide

Cheers Looking at You, Kid

Urkel spies on Laura during her trip to a cheerleading convention, certain that her boyfriend will show up and be up to no good.
First Air DateMarch 24, 1995
Directed by
Written by
Music
Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA


JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA


Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA


Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA


Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA


Shawn Harrison als Waldo Geraldo Faldo bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Shawn Harrison as Waldo Geraldo Faldo in Family Matters

45

as Waldo Geraldo Faldo

82 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Party

Born December 28, 1973
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



as K.C.

6 Episodes (1993-1996)

from Episode: 4.21 - Walk on the Wild Side



63

as Delivery Man

2 Episodes (1995-1998)

from Episode: 6.20 - Cheers Looking at You, Kid

Birth Name:
Martin A. Gottlieb

Born April 10, 1956
in USA


Cherie Johnson als Maxine Johnson bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Cherie Johnson as Maxine Johnson in Family Matters

43

as Maxine Johnson

59 Episodes (1990-1998)

from Episode: 2.03 - Marriage 101

Born November 21, 1975
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


45

as Gary Menteer

1 Episode (1995)

6.20 - Cheers Looking at You, Kid

Birth Name:
Craig LaMarr Kirkwood

Born August 10, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


66

as Coach

2 Episodes (1993-1995)

from Episode: 4.21 - Walk on the Wild Side

Birth Name:
Mindy Lee Sterling

Born July 11, 1953
in Paterson, New Jersey, USA


   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20

Family Matters - Search other Media