5.15 Good Cop, Bad Cop - Family Matters

Episode: 5.15 Good Cop, Bad Cop

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 5.15
Family Matters - Season 5
Family Matters
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 24, 1993

- Season 5

5.15 Good Cop, Bad Cop - Family Matters Episode Guide

Good Cop, Bad Cop

Urkel's trip to rouge dentist Dr. Smiley (to reassure a scared Richie) takes a back seat to a terrifying racial profiling incident involving Eddie. He comes home claiming that a traffic stop for a turn signal violation turned out to be much more when the officers accuse him of being "a black person in a white person's neighborhood." Carl is certain Eddie is trying to cover up for more late-night carousing, but when he gets the other side of the story from the officers involved, he learns the whole ugly incident exactly matches Eddie's side. Carl is very angry and, after telling the senior officer he will be reported, tells the younger officer to re-examine his attitudes. Carl then realizes he needs to apologize to Eddie.

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Rosetta LeNoire als Estelle 'Mother' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Rosetta LeNoire as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow in Family Matters

†  March 17, 2002

as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow

121 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Rosetta Olive Burton

Born August 8, 1911
in New York City, New York, USA

Rosetta LeNoire died March 17, 2002 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA, passing away at the age of 90


Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Bryton McClure als Richie Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Bryton McClure as Richie Crawford in Family Matters

33

as Richie Crawford

95 Episodes (1990-1997)

from Episode: 2.01 - Rachel's Place

Birth Name:
Bryton Eric McClure

Born August 17, 1986
in Lakewood, Kalifornien, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



Shawn Harrison als Waldo Geraldo Faldo bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Shawn Harrison as Waldo Geraldo Faldo in Family Matters

45

as Waldo Geraldo Faldo

82 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Party

Born December 28, 1973
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Joe Chrest als Al Maguire bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Joe Chrest as Al Maguire in CSI
Add Image

as Officer Carmichael

1 Episode (1994)

5.15 - Good Cop, Bad Cop


Born in St. Albans, West Virginia, USA



70

as Officer Evans

1 Episode (1994)

5.15 - Good Cop, Bad Cop

Born September 11, 1949
in Vincennes, Indiana, USA



as Waitress

5 Episodes (1992-1998)

from Episode: 3.23 - Robo-Nerd II



82

as Dr. Smiley

1 Episode (1994)

5.15 - Good Cop, Bad Cop

Birth Name:
Bobby Dean Hooks

Born April 18, 1937
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA





   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media