4.16 Heart Strings - Family Matters

Episode: 4.16 Heart Strings

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 4.16
Family Matters - Season 4
Family Matters
Season 4
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 1992

- Season 4

4.16 Heart Strings - Family Matters Episode Guide

Heart Strings

Laura cries on Urkel's shoulder when she and Ted break off their relationship, just before Valentine's Day. Meanwhile, Gwendoyln hopes to snare herself a valentine of her own - Richie.
First Air DateFebruary 12, 1993
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Bryton McClure als Richie Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Bryton McClure as Richie Crawford in Family Matters

33

as Richie Crawford

95 Episodes (1990-1997)

from Episode: 2.01 - Rachel's Place

Birth Name:
Bryton Eric McClure

Born August 17, 1986
in Lakewood, Kalifornien, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



32

as Gwendolyn

3 Episodes (1992-1993)

from Episode: 4.08 - Just One Date

Birth Name:
Naya Marie Rivera

Born January 12, 1987
in Valencia, Kalifornien, USA



   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media