4.15 Tender Kisses - Family Matters

Episode: 4.15 Tender Kisses

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 4.15
Family Matters - Season 4
Family Matters
Season 4
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 1992

- Season 4

4.15 Tender Kisses - Family Matters Episode Guide

Tender Kisses

Eddie, Waldo and Weasel plot to sneak into the hotel room of rhythm-and-blues singer Tracie Spencer to procure tickets for her sold-out concert. Meanwhile, Carl recruits Urkel to read Harriette's diary after he becomes suspicious that she has feelings for another man.

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Bryton McClure als Richie Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Bryton McClure as Richie Crawford in Family Matters

33

as Richie Crawford

95 Episodes (1990-1997)

from Episode: 2.01 - Rachel's Place

Birth Name:
Bryton Eric McClure

Born August 17, 1986
in Lakewood, Kalifornien, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



Shawn Harrison als Waldo Geraldo Faldo bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Shawn Harrison as Waldo Geraldo Faldo in Family Matters

45

as Waldo Geraldo Faldo

82 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Party

Born December 28, 1973
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



59

as Lee

1 Episode (1993)

4.15 - Tender Kisses

Birth Name:
Stonewall W. Jackson

Born February 27, 1960
in Richmond, Virginia, USA



48

as Weasel

13 Episodes (1992-1994)

from Episode: 4.04 - Rumor Has It

Birth Name:
Shaver Malik Ross

Born March 4, 1971
in Bronx, New York, USA



43

as Tracie Spencer

1 Episode (1993)

4.15 - Tender Kisses

Birth Name:
Tracie Monique Spencer

Born July 12, 1976
in Waterloo, Iowa, USA



   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media