4.07 An Officer and a Waldo - Family Matters

Episode: 4.07 An Officer and a Waldo

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 4.07
Family Matters - Season 4
Family Matters
Season 4
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 1992

- Season 4

4.7 An Officer and a Waldo - Family Matters Episode Guide

An Officer and a Waldo

Waldo's fragile self-esteem takes a huge hit when a misunderstanding he caused results in Eddie's girlfriend leaving him. Waldo decides the only way he can cope is to join the Army Reserves. Urkel finds out and insists that Eddie go look for him and apologize before Waldo makes a big mistake. Of course, Urkel, Eddie and Waldo wind up causing a whole lot of hijinks and get on the wrong side of a tough drill sergeant before they can talk things out. Meanwhile, Carl and Harriette deal with a shady repairman.

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Telma Hopkins als Rachel Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Telma Hopkins as Rachel Crawford in Family Matters

71

as Rachel Crawford

94 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Telma Louise Hopkins

Born October 28, 1948
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA



Bryton McClure als Richie Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Bryton McClure as Richie Crawford in Family Matters

33

as Richie Crawford

95 Episodes (1990-1997)

from Episode: 2.01 - Rachel's Place

Birth Name:
Bryton Eric McClure

Born August 17, 1986
in Lakewood, Kalifornien, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



Shawn Harrison als Waldo Geraldo Faldo bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Shawn Harrison as Waldo Geraldo Faldo in Family Matters

45

as Waldo Geraldo Faldo

82 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Party

Born December 28, 1973
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Dennis Burkley als Impound Owner / Roy Wade bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Dennis Burkley as Impound Owner / Roy Wade in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

†  July 14, 2013

as Repairman

1 Episode (1992)

4.07 - An Officer and a Waldo

Birth Name:
Dennis Henry Burkely

Born September 10, 1945
in Van Nuys, Kalifornien, USA

Dennis Burkley died July 14, 2013 in Sherman Oaks, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


David Graf als Fred Noonan bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: David Graf as Fred Noonan in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

†  April 7, 2001

as Sergeant Shishka

1 Episode (1992)

4.07 - An Officer and a Waldo

Birth Name:
Paul David Graf

Born April 16, 1950
in Lancaster, Ohio, USA

David Graf died April 7, 2001 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 51


Danielle Nicolet als Jennifer Riggs bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Danielle Nicolet as Jennifer Riggs in CSI
Add Image

45

as Vonda Mahoney

3 Episodes (1991-1992)

from Episode: 3.10 - The Love God

Birth Name:
Daniele Diggs

Born November 24, 1973
in Ashtabula, Ohio, USA



52

as Curtis

9 Episodes (1991-1997)

from Episode: 3.09 - Born to Be Mild

Born January 1, 1967




   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media