3.18 My Broken-Hearted Valentine - Family Matters

Episode: 3.18 My Broken-Hearted Valentine

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 3.18
Family Matters - Season 3
Family Matters
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 20, 1991

- Season 3

3.18 My Broken-Hearted Valentine - Family Matters Episode Guide

My Broken-Hearted Valentine

Urkel again tries to intervene in Laura's budding romance with Daniel Wallace, whom the nerd has learned is nothing but trouble. Laura believes Urkel is meddling in her love life and tells him to go away. Then Daniel sneaks into Laura's room and, when he tries to kiss her and she pushes him away, he calls her a baby - just like Urkel had warned. Eventually, Daniel is chased away and a shaken Laura breaks down in her parents' arms.
First Air DateFebruary 14, 1992
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Telma Hopkins als Rachel Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Telma Hopkins as Rachel Crawford in Family Matters

71

as Rachel Crawford

94 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Telma Louise Hopkins

Born October 28, 1948
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



Cherie Johnson als Maxine Johnson bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Cherie Johnson as Maxine Johnson in Family Matters

43

as Maxine Johnson

59 Episodes (1990-1998)

from Episode: 2.03 - Marriage 101

Born November 21, 1975
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA



45

as Daniel Wallace

4 Episodes (1990-1992)

from Episode: 1.22 - Rock Video

Birth Name:
Larry C. Robinson II

Born June 19, 1974
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media