2.07 Dog Day Halloween - Family Matters

Episode: 2.07 Dog Day Halloween

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 2.07
Family Matters - Season 2
Family Matters
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 21, 1990

- Season 2

2.7 Dog Day Halloween - Family Matters Episode Guide

Dog Day Halloween

A Halloween costume-bedecked Urkel and Laura are hostages during a bank robbery. Urkel fantasizes about saving Laura and subduing the criminal, but things don't quite work out that way. Carl, meanwhile, is able to apprehend the subject, leaving a downtrodden Urkel to realize he can never impress Laura by being a hero who saves the day.

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Rosetta LeNoire als Estelle 'Mother' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Rosetta LeNoire as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow in Family Matters

†  March 17, 2002

as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow

121 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Rosetta Olive Burton

Born August 8, 1911
in New York City, New York, USA

Rosetta LeNoire died March 17, 2002 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA, passing away at the age of 90


Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Jaimee Foxworth als Judy Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaimee Foxworth as Judy Winslow in Family Matters

39

as Judy Winslow

70 Episodes (1989-1993)

from Episode: 1.02 - Two-Income Family

Birth Name:
Jaimee Monae Foxworth

Born December 17, 1979
in Scott Air Force Base, Illinois, USA



Telma Hopkins als Rachel Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Telma Hopkins as Rachel Crawford in Family Matters

71

as Rachel Crawford

94 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Telma Louise Hopkins

Born October 28, 1948
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA



Bryton McClure als Richie Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Bryton McClure as Richie Crawford in Family Matters

33

as Richie Crawford

95 Episodes (1990-1997)

from Episode: 2.01 - Rachel's Place

Birth Name:
Bryton Eric McClure

Born August 17, 1986
in Lakewood, Kalifornien, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA





†  August 9, 2016

as Lt. Lieu Murtaugh

19 Episodes (1990-1992)

from Episode: 2.06 - Boxcar Blues

Birth Name:
Barry Francis Jenner

Born January 14, 1941
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Barry Jenner died August 9, 2016, passing away at the age of 75


45

as Rodney Beckett

7 Episodes (1989-1990)

from Episode: 1.05 - Straight A's

Born February 1, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media