2.04 Flashpants - Family Matters

Episode: 2.04 Flashpants

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 2.04
Family Matters - Season 2
Family Matters
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 21, 1990

- Season 2

2.4 Flashpants - Family Matters Episode Guide

Flashpants

Carl's dealing with a back that's killing him, and a rival officer named Charlie who has a monster ego. So when the precinct's annual dance contest approaches, Carl and partner Harriette decide to teach Charlie a lesson or two in humility.

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Jaimee Foxworth als Judy Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaimee Foxworth as Judy Winslow in Family Matters

39

as Judy Winslow

70 Episodes (1989-1993)

from Episode: 1.02 - Two-Income Family

Birth Name:
Jaimee Monae Foxworth

Born December 17, 1979
in Scott Air Force Base, Illinois, USA



Telma Hopkins als Rachel Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Telma Hopkins as Rachel Crawford in Family Matters

71

as Rachel Crawford

94 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Telma Louise Hopkins

Born October 28, 1948
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA



Bryton McClure als Richie Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Bryton McClure as Richie Crawford in Family Matters

33

as Richie Crawford

95 Episodes (1990-1997)

from Episode: 2.01 - Rachel's Place

Birth Name:
Bryton Eric McClure

Born August 17, 1986
in Lakewood, Kalifornien, USA



Jaleel White als Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Jaleel White as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel in Family Matters

42

as Steven 'Steve' Quincy Urkel

204 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.12 - Laura's First Date

Birth Name:
Jaleel Ahmad White

Born November 27, 1976
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



67

as Charlie

2 Episodes (1990-1994)

from Episode: 2.04 - Flashpants

Birth Name:
Edward Rudolph Mekjian

Born June 14, 1952
in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA



66

as Helen

1 Episode (1990)

2.04 - Flashpants

Born November 26, 1952




74

as Master of Ceremonies

2 Episodes (1990-1995)

from Episode: 2.04 - Flashpants

Born January 22, 1945
in Peoria, Illinois, USA



   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media