1.06 Basketball Blues - Family Matters

Episode: 1.06 Basketball Blues

Family Matters

Family Matters

Produced:
1989 - 1998

Number of episodes:
215 Episodes in 9 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Family Matters - Episode 1.06
Family Matters - Season 1
Family Matters
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1989

- Season 1

1.6 Basketball Blues - Family Matters Episode Guide

Basketball Blues

Carl wants Eddie to become a big-time basketball star, and invites star player Will "The Thrill' Morgan over for encouragement. But Morgan sees through Carl's desire to live out his dreams through Eddie and helps set him straight.
First Air DateNovember 3, 1989
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Reginald VelJohnson als Carl Otis Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Reginald VelJohnson as Carl Otis Winslow in Family Matters

67

as Carl Otis Winslow

215 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Reginald Vel Johnson

Born August 16, 1952
in Queens, New York, USA



JoMarie Payton als Harriette Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: JoMarie Payton as Harriette Winslow in Family Matters

69

as Harriette Winslow

201 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Jo Marie Payton

Born August 3, 1950
in Albany, Georgia, USA



Rosetta LeNoire als Estelle 'Mother' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Rosetta LeNoire as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow in Family Matters

†  March 17, 2002

as Estelle 'Mother' Winslow

121 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Rosetta Olive Burton

Born August 8, 1911
in New York City, New York, USA

Rosetta LeNoire died March 17, 2002 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA, passing away at the age of 90


Darius McCrary als Edward 'Eddie' Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Darius McCrary as Edward 'Eddie' Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow

207 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Darius Creston McCrary

Born May 1, 1976
in Walnut, Kalifornien, USA



Kellie Shanygne Williams als Laura Lee Winslow bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Kellie Shanygne Williams as Laura Lee Winslow in Family Matters

43

as Laura Lee Winslow

214 Episodes (1989-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Born March 22, 1976
in Washington, USA



Telma Hopkins als Rachel Crawford bei Alle unter einem Dach
Image: Telma Hopkins as Rachel Crawford in Family Matters

71

as Rachel Crawford

94 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Mama Who Came to Dinner

Birth Name:
Telma Louise Hopkins

Born October 28, 1948
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA





   Family Matters
1989
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 16.95
1990
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1991
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 19.08
1992
  US-Import, Englisch | 3 DVD | EUR 24.20
Family Matters - Search other Media