EUReKA - Cast

EUReKA - Main Cast

EUReKA

EUReKA

A Town Called Eureka

Produced:
2006 - 2012

Number of episodes:
77 Episodes in 5 Seasons

2000ComedyDramaScience-Fiction

The sleep Pacific Northwest town of Eureka is hiding a mysterious secret. The government has been relocating the world's geniuses and their families to this rustic town for years where innovation and chaos have lived hand in hand. U.S. Marshal Jack Carter stumbles upon this odd town after wrecking his car and becoming stranded there. When the denizens of the town unleash on unknown scientific creation, Carter jumps in to try to restore order and consequently learns of one of the country's best kept secrets.

EUReKA - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series EUReKA. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the EUReKA - Episode Guide

Colin Ferguson als Sheriff Jack Carter  bei EUReKA
Image: Colin Ferguson as Sheriff Jack Carter  in EUReKA

47

as Sheriff Jack Carter 

77 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born July 22, 1972
in Montreal, Québec, Kanada


Salli Richardson-Whitfield als Allison Blake  bei EUReKA
Image: Salli Richardson-Whitfield as Allison Blake  in EUReKA

51

as Allison Blake 

77 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Salli Elise Richardson

Born November 23, 1967
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Erica Cerra als Deputy Jo Lupo  bei EUReKA
Image: Erica Cerra as Deputy Jo Lupo  in EUReKA

39

as Deputy Jo Lupo 

77 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born October 31, 1979
in Vancouver, Kanada


Joe Morton als Henry Deacon  bei EUReKA
Image: Joe Morton as Henry Deacon  in EUReKA

71

as Henry Deacon 

76 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Joseph Morton, Jr.

Born October 18, 1947
in New York City, New York, USA


Neil Grayston als Douglas Fargo  bei EUReKA
Image: Neil Grayston as Douglas Fargo  in EUReKA

38

as Douglas Fargo 

77 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Neil Gordon Grayston

Born March 24, 1981
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada


Jordan Hinson als Zoe Carter bei EUReKA
Image: Jordan Hinson as Zoe Carter in EUReKA

28

as Zoe Carter

50 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jordan Danielle Hinson

Born June 4, 1991
in El Paso, Texas, USA


Chris Gauthier als Vincent  bei EUReKA
Image: Chris Gauthier as Vincent  in EUReKA

43

as Vincent 

67 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born January 27, 1976
in Luton, Bedfordshire, England


Niall Matter als Zane Donovan bei EUReKA
Image: Niall Matter as Zane Donovan in EUReKA

38

as Zane Donovan

49 Episodes (2007-2012)

from Episode: 2.08 - E=MC...?

Born October 20, 1980
in Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada


Ed Quinn als Nathan Stark bei EUReKA
Image: Ed Quinn as Nathan Stark in EUReKA

51

as Nathan Stark

30 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 1.02 - Many Happy Returns

Birth Name:
Arthur Edward Quinn

Born February 26, 1968
in Berkeley, Kalifornien, USA


Debrah Farentino als Beverly Barlowe bei EUReKA
Image: Debrah Farentino as Beverly Barlowe in EUReKA

60

as Beverly Barlowe

24 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Deborah Mullowney

Born September 30, 1959
in Lucas Valley, Kalifornien, USA


Christopher Jacot als Larry Haberman  bei EUReKA
Image: Christopher Jacot as Larry Haberman  in EUReKA

40

as Larry Haberman 

23 Episodes (2007-2012)

from Episode: 2.02 - Try, Try Again

Born June 30, 1979
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada


Tembi Locke als Dr. Grace Monroe  bei EUReKA
Image: Tembi Locke as Dr. Grace Monroe  in EUReKA

as Dr. Grace Monroe 

24 Episodes (2010-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - Founder's Day

Birth Name:
Tembekile Locke


Matt Frewer als Jim Taggart bei EUReKA
Image: Matt Frewer as Jim Taggart in EUReKA

61

as Jim Taggart

18 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born January 4, 1958
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


Jaime Ray Newman als Tess Fontana bei EUReKA
Image: Jaime Ray Newman as Tess Fontana in EUReKA

41

as Tess Fontana

12 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 3.11 - Insane in the P-Brane

Born April 2, 1978
in Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA


Vanya Asher als Lucas bei EUReKA
Image: Vanya Asher as Lucas in EUReKA

33

as Lucas

12 Episodes (2007-2009)

from Episode: 2.09 - Sight Unseen

Born December 20, 1985
in Zagreb, Yugoslavia (now Croatia)


Meshach Peters als Kevin Blake bei EUReKA
Image: Meshach Peters as Kevin Blake in EUReKA

23

as Kevin Blake

10 Episodes (2006-2008)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born April 17, 1996
in Oakville, Ontario, Kanada


James Callis als Dr. Trevor Grant bei EUReKA
Image: James Callis as Dr. Trevor Grant in EUReKA

48

as Dr. Trevor Grant

10 Episodes (2010-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - Founder's Day

Born June 4, 1971
in London, England


Frances Fisher als Eva Thorne bei EUReKA
Image: Frances Fisher as Eva Thorne in EUReKA

67

as Eva Thorne

8 Episodes (2008)

from Episode: 3.01 - Bad to the Drone

Born May 11, 1952
in Milford-on-the-sea, Hampshire, England


Ever Carradine als Lexi Carter bei EUReKA
Image: Ever Carradine as Lexi Carter in EUReKA

45

as Lexi Carter

8 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 3.04 - I Do Over

Birth Name:
Ever Dawn Carradine

Born August 6, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Barclay Hope als Gen. Mansfield bei EUReKA
Image: Barclay Hope as Gen. Mansfield in EUReKA

61

as Gen. Mansfield

8 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 2.02 - Try, Try Again

Born February 25, 1958
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all EUReKA Episodes in the EUReKA - Episode Guide

EUReKA - Episode Guide
   EUReKA
2006
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.92
2007
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
2008
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.50
2010
  | 5 DVD | EUR 13.97