2.02 Try, Try Again - EUReKA

Episode: 2.02 Try, Try Again

EUReKA

EUReKA

A Town Called Eureka

Produced:
2006 - 2012

Number of episodes:
77 Episodes in 5 Seasons
00sComedyDramaScience-Fiction

EUReKA - Episode 2.02
EUReKA - Season 2
EUReKA
Season 2
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
July 10, 2007

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Herzlich willkommen in Eureka – der skurrilen Bilderbuchstadt, in der einfach alles möglich ist! Auch in den 13 Episoden der zweiten Staffel erforschen die klügsten Köpfe Amerikas mit ihren innovativen Entdeckungen den schmalen Grat zwischen Genie und Wahnsinn. Auf den ersten Blick ist Eureka eine perfekte Kleinstadt. Doch hinter ihrer Fassade lauern große Geheimnisse, die absolut top secret sind und Sheriff Jack Carter (Colin Ferguson) immer wieder an seinem Verstand zweifeln lassen ...

2.2 Try, Try Again - EUReKA Episode Guide

Try, Try Again

When Fargo activates a mysterious device on Allison's first day, he endangers not only himself, but Global Dynamics and Eureka as well.
First Air DateJuly 17, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Colin Ferguson als Sheriff Jack Carter  bei EUReKA
Image: Colin Ferguson as Sheriff Jack Carter  in EUReKA

47

as Sheriff Jack Carter 

77 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born July 22, 1972
in Montreal, Québec, Kanada



Salli Richardson-Whitfield als Allison Blake  bei EUReKA
Image: Salli Richardson-Whitfield as Allison Blake  in EUReKA

51

as Allison Blake 

77 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Salli Elise Richardson

Born November 23, 1967
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Joe Morton als Henry Deacon  bei EUReKA
Image: Joe Morton as Henry Deacon  in EUReKA

72

as Henry Deacon 

76 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Joseph Morton, Jr.

Born October 18, 1947
in New York City, New York, USA



Jordan Hinson als Zoe Carter bei EUReKA
Image: Jordan Hinson as Zoe Carter in EUReKA

28

as Zoe Carter

50 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jordan Danielle Hinson

Born June 4, 1991
in El Paso, Texas, USA



Ed Quinn als Nathan Stark bei EUReKA
Image: Ed Quinn as Nathan Stark in EUReKA

51

as Nathan Stark

30 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 1.02 - Many Happy Returns

Birth Name:
Arthur Edward Quinn

Born February 26, 1968
in Berkeley, Kalifornien, USA



Erica Cerra als Deputy Jo Lupo  bei EUReKA
Image: Erica Cerra as Deputy Jo Lupo  in EUReKA

39

as Deputy Jo Lupo 

77 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born October 31, 1979
in Vancouver, Kanada



Neil Grayston als Douglas Fargo  bei EUReKA
Image: Neil Grayston as Douglas Fargo  in EUReKA

38

as Douglas Fargo 

77 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Neil Gordon Grayston

Born March 24, 1981
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada



Debrah Farentino als Beverly Barlowe bei EUReKA
Image: Debrah Farentino as Beverly Barlowe in EUReKA

60

as Beverly Barlowe

24 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Deborah Mullowney

Born September 30, 1959
in Lucas Valley, Kalifornien, USA



Vincent Gale als Dr. Todd bei EUReKA
Image: Vincent Gale as Dr. Todd in EUReKA

51

as Dr. Todd

1 Episode (2007)

2.02 - Try, Try Again

Born March 6, 1968
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK



Barclay Hope als Gen. Mansfield bei EUReKA
Image: Barclay Hope as Gen. Mansfield in EUReKA

61

as Gen. Mansfield

8 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 2.02 - Try, Try Again

Born February 25, 1958
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



Christopher Jacot als Larry Haberman  bei EUReKA
Image: Christopher Jacot as Larry Haberman  in EUReKA

40

as Larry Haberman 

23 Episodes (2007-2012)

from Episode: 2.02 - Try, Try Again

Born June 30, 1979
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada



Don Thompson als Victor Arlan bei EUReKA
Image: Don Thompson as Victor Arlan in EUReKA




58

as Security Guard

1 Episode (2007)

2.02 - Try, Try Again

Born March 25, 1961
in Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada



   EUReKA
2006
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.92
2007
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
2008
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.50
2010
  | 5 DVD | EUR 13.97