Dexter - Cast

Dexter - Main Cast

Dexter

Dexter

Produced:
2006 - 2013

Number of episodes:
96 Episodes in 8 Seasons

2000DramaHorrorThriller

Dexter is an American television drama series. The series centers on Dexter Morgan, a blood spatter pattern analyst for 'Miami Metro Police Department' who also leads a secret life as a serial killer, hunting down criminals who have slipped through the cracks of justice.

Dexter - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Dexter. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Dexter - Episode Guide

Michael C. Hall als Dexter Morgan bei Dexter
Image: Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan in Dexter

48

as Dexter Morgan

96 Episodes (2006-2013)

from Episode: 1.01 - Dexter

Birth Name:
Michael Carlyle Hall

Born February 1, 1971
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jennifer Carpenter als Debra Morgan bei Dexter
Image: Jennifer Carpenter as Debra Morgan in Dexter

39

as Debra Morgan

96 Episodes (2006-2013)

from Episode: 1.01 - Dexter

Birth Name:
Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Born December 7, 1979
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


Lauren Vélez als Lt. Maria LaGuerta  bei Dexter
Image: Lauren Vélez as Lt. Maria LaGuerta  in Dexter

54

as Lt. Maria LaGuerta 

85 Episodes (2006-2013)

from Episode: 1.01 - Dexter

Born November 2, 1964
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


David Zayas als Sgt. Angel Batista  bei Dexter
Image: David Zayas as Sgt. Angel Batista  in Dexter

57

as Sgt. Angel Batista 

96 Episodes (2006-2013)

from Episode: 1.01 - Dexter

Born August 15, 1962
in Puerto Rico


James Remar als Harry Morgan bei Dexter
Image: James Remar as Harry Morgan in Dexter

65

as Harry Morgan

96 Episodes (2006-2013)

from Episode: 1.01 - Dexter

Birth Name:
William James Remar

Born December 31, 1953
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


C.S. Lee als Vince Masuka bei Dexter
Image: C.S. Lee as Vince Masuka in Dexter

47

as Vince Masuka

95 Episodes (2006-2013)

from Episode: 1.01 - Dexter

Birth Name:
Charlie Lee

Born December 30, 1971
in South Korea


Julie Benz als Rita Bennett  bei Dexter
Image: Julie Benz as Rita Bennett  in Dexter

47

as Rita Bennett 

49 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - Dexter

Birth Name:
Julie M. Benz

Born May 1, 1972
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


Desmond Harrington als Joey Quinn bei Dexter
Image: Desmond Harrington as Joey Quinn in Dexter

42

as Joey Quinn

72 Episodes (2008-2013)

from Episode: 3.01 - Our Father

Born October 19, 1976
in Savannah, Georgia, USA


Christina Robinson als Astor Bennett bei Dexter
Image: Christina Robinson as Astor Bennett in Dexter

22

as Astor Bennett

48 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Dexter

Born August 2, 1997
in America


Preston Bailey als Cody Bennett bei Dexter
Image: Preston Bailey as Cody Bennett in Dexter

19

as Cody Bennett

36 Episodes (2007-2012)

from Episode: 2.01 - It's Alive!

Born July 25, 2000
in Portland, Oregon, USA


Erik King als Sergeant James Doakes bei Dexter
Image: Erik King as Sergeant James Doakes in Dexter

56

as Sergeant James Doakes

25 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Dexter

Born April 21, 1963
in Washington, D.C., United States


Geoff Pierson als Captain Tom Matthews bei Dexter
Image: Geoff Pierson as Captain Tom Matthews in Dexter

70

as Captain Tom Matthews

43 Episodes (2006-2013)

from Episode: 1.02 - Crocodile

Born June 16, 1949
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


David Ramsey als Anton Briggs bei Dexter
Image: David Ramsey as Anton Briggs in Dexter

47

as Anton Briggs

17 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 3.01 - Our Father

Born November 17, 1971
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Keith Carradine als Special Agent Frank Lundy  bei Dexter
Image: Keith Carradine as Special Agent Frank Lundy  in Dexter

70

as Special Agent Frank Lundy 

16 Episodes (2007-2009)

from Episode: 2.02 - Waiting to Exhale

Birth Name:
Keith Ian Carradine

Born August 8, 1949
in San Mateo, Kalifornien, USA


Jimmy Smits als Miguel Prado bei Dexter
Image: Jimmy Smits as Miguel Prado in Dexter

64

as Miguel Prado

12 Episodes (2008)

from Episode: 3.01 - Our Father

Birth Name:
Jimmy L. Smits

Born July 9, 1955
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Colin Hanks als Travis Marshall bei Dexter
Image: Colin Hanks as Travis Marshall in Dexter

41

as Travis Marshall

13 Episodes (2011-2012)

from Episode: 6.01 - Those Kinds of Things

Birth Name:
Colin Lewes Dillingham

Born November 24, 1977
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA


John Lithgow als Arthur Mitchell bei Dexter
Image: John Lithgow as Arthur Mitchell in Dexter

73

as Arthur Mitchell

12 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 4.01 - Living the Dream

Birth Name:
John Arthur Lithgow

Born October 19, 1945
in Rochester, New York, USA


Aimee Garcia als Jamie Batista bei Dexter
Image: Aimee Garcia as Jamie Batista in Dexter

40

as Jamie Batista

34 Episodes (2011-2013)

from Episode: 6.01 - Those Kinds of Things

Born November 28, 1978
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Pablo Soriano als Detective Ramos bei Dexter
Image: Pablo Soriano as Detective Ramos in Dexter

as Detective Ramos

15 Episodes (2007-2008)

from Episode: 2.08 - Morning Comes





Courtney Ford als Navy Petty Officer 2nd Class Kaylen Burrows bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Courtney Ford as Navy Petty Officer 2nd Class Kaylen Burrows in Navy CIS
Add Image

41

as Christine Hill

11 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 4.01 - Living the Dream

Birth Name:
Courtney Braden Ford

Born June 27, 1978
in Orange County, Kalifornien, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Dexter Episodes in the Dexter - Episode Guide

Dexter - Episode Guide
   Dexter
2006
  | 4 DVD | EUR 19.99
2007
  | 4 DVD | EUR 4.07
2008
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.64
2009
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.76