1.11 Dinner with Dana - Dead Zone

Episode: 1.11 Dinner with Dana

Dead Zone

Dead Zone

Produced:
2002 - 2007

Number of episodes:
80 Episodes in 6 Seasons

00sDramaFantasyHorrorMysteryScience-Fiction

Dead Zone - Episode 1.11
Dead Zone - Season 1
Dead Zone
Season 1
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
June 16, 2002

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Er berührt einen Menschen und sieht dessen Vergangenheit und Zukunft. Eine Gabe, die zugleich Segen und Fluch ist. Denn was kann er tun, wenn die Zukunft der Menschheit auf dem Spiel steht – und ihm niemand glaubt? Johnny Smith (Anthony Michael Hall) führt das Leben eines ganz normalen Durchschnittsbürgers in einer kleinen Stadt. Er liebt seinen Job als Lehrer und ist frisch verlobt mit Sarah (Nicole de Boer), die er schon seit frühester Jugend kennt. Sein Leben ist nahezu perfekt, bis er nach einem schweren Autounfall für sechs Jahre in ein tiefes Koma fällt. Als er sein Bewusstsein zurückerlangt muss er feststellen, dass sich das Leben um ihn herum komplett verändert hat.

1.11 Dinner with Dana - Dead Zone Episode Guide

Dinner with Dana

Johnny's relationship with reporter Dana Bright heats up when he invites over at his house for dinner for the evening so she can get an up-close and personal interview with him, and his sexual hormones put a damper on their impending intimacy forcing him to see his friends 'talk' to him, about their distaste for the ambitious but cynical woman. Johnny also has a vision of one of Dana's abusive boyfriends stalking her and coming to realize that her life may be in danger.
First Air DateAugust 25, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Anthony Michael Hall als Johnny Smith bei Dead Zone
Image: Anthony Michael Hall as Johnny Smith in Dead Zone

51

as Johnny Smith

81 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Wheel of Fortune

Birth Name:
Michael Anthony Hall

Born April 14, 1968
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Nicole de Boer als Sarah Bracknell Bannerman bei Dead Zone
Image: Nicole de Boer as Sarah Bracknell Bannerman in Dead Zone

48

as Sarah Bracknell Bannerman

62 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Wheel of Fortune

Born December 20, 1970
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada



Chris Bruno als Sheriff Walt Bannerman bei Dead Zone
Image: Chris Bruno as Sheriff Walt Bannerman in Dead Zone

53

as Sheriff Walt Bannerman

63 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Wheel of Fortune

Birth Name:
Christopher Malcolm Bruno

Born March 15, 1966
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA



John L. Adams als Bruce Lewis bei Dead Zone
Image: John L. Adams as Bruce Lewis in Dead Zone

48

as Bruce Lewis

56 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Wheel of Fortune

Born December 4, 1970
in Winston Salem, North Carolina, USA



Kristen Dalton als Anna / Sekhmet bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Kristen Dalton as Anna / Sekhmet in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

53

as Dana Bright

16 Episodes (2002-2006)

from Episode: 1.02 - What It Seems

Birth Name:
Kristen V. Hocking

Born February 14, 1966
in San Diego County, Kalifornien, USA



Callum Keith Rennie als Nummer Zwei / Leoben Conoy bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: Callum Keith Rennie as Nummer Zwei / Leoben Conoy in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

59

as Max Cassidy

1 Episode (2002)

1.11 - Dinner with Dana

Born September 14, 1960
in Sunderland, England



David Ogden Stiers als Reverend Eugene 'Gene' Purdy bei Dead Zone
Image: David Ogden Stiers as Reverend Eugene 'Gene' Purdy in Dead Zone

†  March 3, 2018

as Reverend Eugene 'Gene' Purdy

40 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Wheel of Fortune

Birth Name:
David Allen Ogden Stiers

Born October 31, 1942
in Peoria, Illinois, USA

David Ogden Stiers died March 3, 2018, passing away at the age of 75


80

as Vera Smith

7 Episodes (2002-2004)

from Episode: 1.01 - Wheel of Fortune

Born April 25, 1939
in Toronto, Kanada



46

as Dr. Tran

5 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.01 - Wheel of Fortune

Born July 7, 1973
in Hong Kong





   Dead Zone
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 2.98
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 3.58
2004
  | 3 DVD | EUR 6.81
2005
  | 3 DVD | EUR 12.70
Dead Zone - Search other Media