Das Boot - Cast

Das Boot - Main Cast

Das Boot

Das Boot

Produced:
1985 - 1987

Number of episodes:
6 Episodes in 1 Season

80sDramaWar

Life aboard a German U-Boat during World War II.

Das Boot - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Das Boot. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Das Boot - Episode Guide

Jürgen Prochnow als Chief Justice Griffin bei Judge Dredd
Placeholder Image: Jürgen Prochnow as Chief Justice Griffin in Judge Dredd
Add Image

78

as Der Alte

(1985)

Born June 10, 1941
in Berlin, Deutschland


Herbert Grönemeyer - Herbert Grönemeyer - St. Gallen Openair - 29.06.1996
Placeholder Image: Herbert Grönemeyer - Herbert Grönemeyer - St. Gallen Openair - 29.06.1996
Add Image

63

as Leutnant Werner

(1985)

Birth Name:
Herbert Arthur Wiglev Clamor Grönemeyer

Born April 12, 1956
in Göttingen, Deutschland


†  January 7, 2000

as Leitender Ingenieur

(1985)

Born December 18, 1940
in Oer-Erkenschwick, Deutschland

Klaus Wennemann died January 7, 2000 in Bad Aibling, Deutschland, passing away at the age of 59

67

as Erster Wachoffizier

(1985)

Born July 10, 1952
in Berlin, Deutschland


63

as Zweiter Wachoffizier

(1985)

Born December 8, 1955
in Boll-Eckwälden, Württemberg, Deutschland


69

as Obersteuermann Kriechbaum

(1985)

Born May 7, 1950
in Göppingen, Deutschland


68

as Johann, das Gespenst

Birth Name:
Erwin Alois Robert Leder

Born July 30, 1951
in St. Pölten, Österreich


58

as Fähnrich Ullmann

(1985)

Born April 21, 1961
in Coburg, Deutschland


68

as Hinrich

(1985)

Born September 24, 1951
in Landsberg am Lech, Deutschland


63

as Bootsmann Lamprecht

(1985)

Birth Name:
Uwe Adam Ochsenknecht

Born January 7, 1956
in Biblis, Deutschland


62

as Ario

(1985)

Born November 30, 1956
in Frankfurt/Main, Deutschland


64

as Pilgrim

(1985)

Born January 14, 1955
in Hamburg, Deutschland


62

as Frenssen

(1985)

Born August 17, 1957
in Essen, Deutschland


58

as Bibelforscher

(1985)

Born January 1, 1961
in Bad Boll, Germany


62

as Schwalle

(1985)

Born March 9, 1957
in Berlin, Deutschland


60

as Bockstiegel

(1985)

Born January 9, 1959
in Wien, Österreich


59

as Dufte

(1985)

Born 1960
in Verden, Deutschland





   Das Boot
1981
  Steelbook Edition | 1 DVD | EUR 10.00
1985
  | 2 DVD | EUR 3.95
1985
  Blu-ray | 3 DVD | EUR 55.99
Das Boot - Search other Media