6.17 To All the Girls I've Loved Before - Cheers

Episode: 6.17 To All the Girls I've Loved Before

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 6.17
Cheers - Season 6
Cheers
Season 6
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 24, 1987

- Season 6

6.17 To All the Girls I've Loved Before - Cheers Episode Guide

To All the Girls I've Loved Before

Frasier and Lilith's wedding is nearing, and their best man and maid of honor, Sam and a very surprised Rebecca, are throwing them each a bachelor/bachelorette party. However Lilith is annoyed at Frasier's increased frequency of snide remarks about marriage and sees it possibly as a sign he is having second thoughts. So she says to him directly that she will give him his freedom if he so desires, and will await a telephone call from him after the party to tell her he still wants to get married. At the bachelor party, Frasier is having a good time but things slowly become more contemplative after the stripper ends up being a client of Frasier's. That incident makes him think whether he really does want to get married at all. The gang give Frasier their own opinions, Sam's being that perhaps Lilith is the one having having second thoughts and that there is nothing that beats the freedom of being single. But Frasier really does love Lilith and calls Rebecca's, where the bachelorette party is being held, to speak to his wife to be. But Carla, the person who answers the phone, tells Frasier that Lilith is too busy with the male stripper to speak to him. Frasier is paranoid that Lilith will run off with the stripper. Lilith does end up crashing the bachelor party with Randy, the male stripper, she stating that she is running off with Randy. In reality, she's drunk and Randy and has brought her to the bar to sober up. Her drunkenness is due to the fact that Frasier didn't call, or at least she didn't know he called. The happy but drunk couple are in love and want to get married and head off on their merry way. The respective parties have ended and all have gone home except Sam. Perhaps the single life isn't all it's cracked up to be.
First Air DateFebruary 11, 1988
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Kirstie Alley als Rebecca Howe bei Cheers
Image: Kirstie Alley as Rebecca Howe in Cheers

68

as Rebecca Howe

147 Episodes (1987-1993)

from Episode: 6.01 - Home Is the Sailor

Birth Name:
Kirstie Louise Deal

Born January 12, 1951
in Wichita, Kansas


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


Woody Harrelson als Woody Boyd bei Cheers
Image: Woody Harrelson as Woody Boyd in Cheers

58

as Woody Boyd

198 Episodes (1985-1993)

from Episode: 4.01 - Birth, Death, Love and Rice

Birth Name:
Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Born July 23, 1961
in Midland, Texas, USA


Kelsey Grammer als Dr. Frasier Crane bei Cheers
Image: Kelsey Grammer as Dr. Frasier Crane in Cheers

64

as Dr. Frasier Crane

201 Episodes (1984-1993)

from Episode: 3.01 - Rebound: Part 1

Birth Name:
Allen Kelsey Grammer

Born February 21, 1955
in St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Bebe Neuwirth als Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane bei Cheers
Image: Bebe Neuwirth as Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane in Cheers

60

as Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane

80 Episodes (1986-1993)

from Episode: 4.17 - Second Time Around

Birth Name:
Beatrice J. Neuwirth

Born December 31, 1958
in Princeton, New Jersey, USA


57

as Karen

1 Episode (1988)

6.17 - To All the Girls I've Loved Before

Birth Name:
Karen Rachel Witter

Born December 13, 1961
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


60

as Randy

1 Episode (1988)

6.17 - To All the Girls I've Loved Before

Birth Name:
Dee Christian Anderson

Born March 26, 1959
in Reno, Nevada, USA


as Hugh

15 Episodes (1987-1988)

from Episode: 5.13 - Chambers vs. Malone

Birth Name:
Hugh John Maguire


74

as Tom

11 Episodes (1982-1988)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Tortelli Tort

Birth Name:
Thomas William Babson

Born July 15, 1945
in USA


as Alan

40 Episodes (1983-1993)

from Episode: 1.14 - Let Me Count the Ways


as Pete

40 Episodes (1987-1993)

from Episode: 5.13 - Chambers vs. Malone


as Steve

28 Episodes (1984-1993)

from Episode: 2.14 - No Help Wanted





Wendy Wells-Gunkel als Classroom student bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Wendy Wells-Gunkel as Classroom student in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

as Bar Patron

1 Episode (1988)

6.11 - My Fair Clavin

Birth Name:
Wendy Kay Wells





   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97