4.26 Strange Bedfellows: Part 3 - Cheers

Episode: 4.26 Strange Bedfellows: Part 3

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 4.26
Cheers - Season 4
Cheers
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 4

4.26 Strange Bedfellows: Part 3 - Cheers Episode Guide

Strange Bedfellows: Part 3

Councilwoman Eldridge presses Sam for a marriage proposal, but Sam remains noncommittal. She then dumps Sam after he and Diane create a scene at her press conference. The incident leads Sam to a proposal--but to whom?
First Air DateMay 15, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


Woody Harrelson als Woody Boyd bei Cheers
Image: Woody Harrelson as Woody Boyd in Cheers

58

as Woody Boyd

198 Episodes (1985-1993)

from Episode: 4.01 - Birth, Death, Love and Rice

Birth Name:
Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Born July 23, 1961
in Midland, Texas, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Kate Mulgrew als Janet Eldridge bei Cheers
Image: Kate Mulgrew as Janet Eldridge in Cheers

64

as Janet Eldridge

3 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.24 - Strange Bedfellows: Part 1

Birth Name:
Katherine Kiernan Maria Mulgrew

Born April 29, 1955
in Dubuque, Iowa, USA


65

as Phil Schumacher

3 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.15 - King of the Hill

Birth Name:
David Charles Paymer

Born August 30, 1954
in Oceanside, Long Island, New York, USA


as Steve

28 Episodes (1984-1993)

from Episode: 2.14 - No Help Wanted





as Alan

40 Episodes (1983-1993)

from Episode: 1.14 - Let Me Count the Ways



†  January 24, 1991

as Reporter #2

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.24 - Strange Bedfellows: Part 1

Born 1950


Lawrence Lott died January 24, 1991 in Greeley, Colorado, USA , passing away at the age of 41

67

as Reporter #3

1 Episode (1986)

4.26 - Strange Bedfellows: Part 3

Born September 4, 1952
in Aurora, Illinois, USA



   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97