4.25 Strange Bedfellows: Part 2 - Cheers

Episode: 4.25 Strange Bedfellows: Part 2

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 4.25
Cheers - Season 4
Cheers
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 4

4.25 Strange Bedfellows: Part 2 - Cheers Episode Guide

Strange Bedfellows: Part 2

Councilwoman Eldridge tells Sam to fire Diane because she's insecure about having one of Sam's former lovers working at the bar. However, Diane accidentally overhears the conversation and tries to beat him to the punch.
First Air DateMay 8, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


Woody Harrelson als Woody Boyd bei Cheers
Image: Woody Harrelson as Woody Boyd in Cheers

58

as Woody Boyd

198 Episodes (1985-1993)

from Episode: 4.01 - Birth, Death, Love and Rice

Birth Name:
Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Born July 23, 1961
in Midland, Texas, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Kate Mulgrew als Janet Eldridge bei Cheers
Image: Kate Mulgrew as Janet Eldridge in Cheers

64

as Janet Eldridge

3 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.24 - Strange Bedfellows: Part 1

Birth Name:
Katherine Kiernan Maria Mulgrew

Born April 29, 1955
in Dubuque, Iowa, USA


Max Wright als Willie Tanner bei ALF
Placeholder Image: Max Wright as Willie Tanner in ALF
Add Image

†  June 26, 2019

as Jim Fleener

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.24 - Strange Bedfellows: Part 1

Birth Name:
George Wright

Born August 2, 1943
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Max Wright died June 26, 2019, passing away at the age of 75

82

as Gary Hart

1 Episode (1986)

4.25 - Strange Bedfellows: Part 2

Birth Name:
Gary Warren Hartpence

Born November 28, 1936
in Ottawa, Kansas, USA


Kelsey Grammer als Dr. Frasier Crane bei Cheers
Image: Kelsey Grammer as Dr. Frasier Crane in Cheers

64

as Dr. Frasier Crane

201 Episodes (1984-1993)

from Episode: 3.01 - Rebound: Part 1

Birth Name:
Allen Kelsey Grammer

Born February 21, 1955
in St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands


   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97