4.17 Second Time Around - Cheers

Episode: 4.17 Second Time Around

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 4.17
Cheers - Season 4
Cheers
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 4

4.17 Second Time Around - Cheers Episode Guide

Second Time Around

Sam sets up Frasier with one of his young bimbos. The day after their first date, Frasier announces that they are getting married--today.
First Air DateFebruary 6, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


Woody Harrelson als Woody Boyd bei Cheers
Image: Woody Harrelson as Woody Boyd in Cheers

58

as Woody Boyd

198 Episodes (1985-1993)

from Episode: 4.01 - Birth, Death, Love and Rice

Birth Name:
Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Born July 23, 1961
in Midland, Texas, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Lou Fant als Nathan Page bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lou Fant as Nathan Page in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 11, 2001

as Justice of the Peace

1 Episode (1986)

4.17 - Second Time Around

Birth Name:
Louie Judson Fant Jr.

Born December 13, 1931
in Greenville, South Carolina, USA

Lou Fant died June 11, 2001 in Seattle, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 69

Kelsey Grammer als Dr. Frasier Crane bei Cheers
Image: Kelsey Grammer as Dr. Frasier Crane in Cheers

64

as Dr. Frasier Crane

201 Episodes (1984-1993)

from Episode: 3.01 - Rebound: Part 1

Birth Name:
Allen Kelsey Grammer

Born February 21, 1955
in St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands


Bebe Neuwirth als Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane bei Cheers
Image: Bebe Neuwirth as Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane in Cheers

60

as Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane

80 Episodes (1986-1993)

from Episode: 4.17 - Second Time Around

Birth Name:
Beatrice J. Neuwirth

Born December 31, 1958
in Princeton, New Jersey, USA


61

as Candi Pearson

1 Episode (1986)

4.17 - Second Time Around

Birth Name:
Jennifer E Chan

Born September 16, 1958
in Harbor City, Kalifornien, USA


†  August 2, 1990

as Al

45 Episodes (1984-1989)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Boys in the Bar

Born May 9, 1910
in Maryland, USA

Al Rosen died August 2, 1990 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97