4.13 Take My Shirt... Please? - Cheers

Episode: 4.13 Take My Shirt... Please?

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 4.13
Cheers - Season 4
Cheers
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 4

4.13 Take My Shirt... Please? - Cheers Episode Guide

Take My Shirt... Please?

Sam donates his old Red Sox jersey for a public television auction, but is humiliated when nobody bids on it.
First Air DateJanuary 9, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


Woody Harrelson als Woody Boyd bei Cheers
Image: Woody Harrelson as Woody Boyd in Cheers

58

as Woody Boyd

198 Episodes (1985-1993)

from Episode: 4.01 - Birth, Death, Love and Rice

Birth Name:
Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Born July 23, 1961
in Midland, Texas, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Frances Bay als Dorothy bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Frances Bay as Dorothy in Akte X
Add Image

†  September 15, 2011

as Mrs. Enid Brubaker

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Take My Shirt... Please?

Birth Name:
Frances Goffman

Born January 23, 1919
in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada

Frances Bay died September 15, 2011 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92


Patrick Cronin als Protocol Master Erko bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Patrick Cronin as Protocol Master Erko in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  August 23, 2007

as Mr. Henry Brubaker

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Take My Shirt... Please?

Born December 1, 1926
in Bristow, Oklahoma, USA

Robert Symonds died August 23, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

†  August 2, 1990

as Al

45 Episodes (1984-1989)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Boys in the Bar

Born May 9, 1910
in Maryland, USA

Al Rosen died August 2, 1990 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97